desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Surbiton

Fri 2018-06-22 18:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West TrainsGuildford18:1618:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:07
Clandon18:1618:16
Horsley18:2018:20
Effingham Junction18:2318:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:2718:27
Oxshott18:3018:30
Claygate18:3318:33
Hinchley Wood18:3618:36
Surbiton18:4018:41
London Waterloo19:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:4419:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:35
Clandon18:4418:44
Horsley18:4818:48
Effingham Junction18:5118:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5518:55
Oxshott18:5818:58
Claygate19:0119:01
Hinchley Wood19:0419:04
Surbiton19:1019:11
London Waterloo19:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:1619:411London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:07
Clandon19:1619:16
Horsley19:2019:20
Effingham Junction19:2319:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2719:27
Oxshott19:3019:30
Claygate19:3319:33
Hinchley Wood19:3619:36
Surbiton19:4119:41
London Waterloo20:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:4620:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:37
Clandon19:4619:46
Horsley19:5019:50
Effingham Junction19:5319:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5719:57
Oxshott20:0020:00
Claygate20:0320:03
Hinchley Wood20:0620:06
Surbiton20:1020:11
London Waterloo20:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:1620:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:07
Clandon20:1620:16
Horsley20:2020:20
Effingham Junction20:2320:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:2720:27
Oxshott20:3020:30
Claygate20:3320:33
Hinchley Wood20:3620:36
Surbiton20:4020:41
London Waterloo21:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:4621:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:37
Clandon20:4620:46
Horsley20:5020:50
Effingham Junction20:5320:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:5720:57
Oxshott21:0021:00
Claygate21:0321:03
Hinchley Wood21:0621:06
Surbiton21:1021:11
London Waterloo21:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:1621:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:07
Clandon21:1621:16
Horsley21:2021:20
Effingham Junction21:2321:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:2721:27
Oxshott21:3021:30
Claygate21:3321:33
Hinchley Wood21:3621:36
Surbiton21:4021:41
London Waterloo22:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:4622:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:37
Clandon21:4621:46
Horsley21:5021:50
Effingham Junction21:5321:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:5721:57
Oxshott22:0022:00
Claygate22:0322:03
Hinchley Wood22:0622:06
Surbiton22:1022:11
London Waterloo22:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..