desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Surbiton

Tue 2019-03-19 21:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
South West TrainsGuildford21:4622:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:37
Clandon21:4621:46
Horsley21:5021:50
Effingham Junction21:5321:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:5721:57
Oxshott22:0022:00
Claygate22:0322:03
Hinchley Wood22:0622:06
Surbiton22:1022:11
London Waterloo22:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:1622:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:07
Clandon22:1622:16
Horsley22:2022:20
Effingham Junction22:2322:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2722:27
Oxshott22:3022:30
Claygate22:3322:33
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36
Surbiton22:4022:41
London Waterloo23:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:4623:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:37
Clandon22:4622:46
Horsley22:5022:50
Effingham Junction22:5322:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5722:57
Oxshott23:0023:00
Claygate23:0323:03
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06
Surbiton23:1023:11
London Waterloo23:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford23:1623:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford23:07
Clandon23:1623:16
Horsley23:2023:20
Effingham Junction23:2323:23
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27
Oxshott23:3023:30
Claygate23:3323:33
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36
Surbiton23:4023:41
London Waterloo00:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th March
South West TrainsGuildford05:4606:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:37
Clandon05:4605:46
Horsley05:5005:50
Effingham Junction05:5305:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57
Oxshott06:0006:00
Claygate06:0306:03
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06
Surbiton06:1006:11
London Waterloo06:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:1306:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:04
Clandon06:1306:13
Horsley06:1706:17
Effingham Junction06:2006:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:2506:25
Oxshott06:2806:28
Claygate06:3106:31
Hinchley Wood06:3406:34
Surbiton06:4006:41
London Waterloo07:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:4307:101London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:34
Clandon06:4306:43
Horsley06:4706:47
Effingham Junction06:5006:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54
Oxshott06:5806:58
Claygate07:0107:01
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04
Surbiton07:1007:11
London Waterloo07:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:1207:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:03
Clandon07:1207:12
Horsley07:1607:17
Effingham Junction07:2007:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2407:24
Oxshott07:2807:28
Claygate07:3107:31
Hinchley Wood07:3307:34
Surbiton07:4007:41
London Waterloo08:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..