desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Epsom

Thu 2018-09-20 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Epsom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West TrainsGuildford18:0718:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:58
Clandon18:0718:07
Horsley18:1118:11
Effingham Junction18:1418:15
Bookham18:1818:18
Leatherhead18:2318:23
Ashtead18:2718:27
Epsom18:3118:34
London Waterloo19:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford19:1219:393London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:03
Clandon19:1219:12
Horsley19:1719:17
Effingham Junction19:1919:20
Bookham19:2419:24
Leatherhead19:2919:29
Ashtead19:3319:34
Epsom19:3919:42
London Bridge20:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:3720:014London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:28
Clandon19:3719:37
Horsley19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
Bookham19:4819:48
Leatherhead19:5319:53
Ashtead19:5719:57
Epsom20:0120:04
London Waterloo20:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:0720:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:58
Clandon20:0720:07
Horsley20:1120:11
Effingham Junction20:1420:15
Bookham20:1820:18
Leatherhead20:2320:23
Ashtead20:2720:27
Epsom20:3120:34
London Waterloo21:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:5521:194London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:46
Clandon20:5520:55
Horsley20:5920:59
Effingham Junction21:0221:03
Bookham21:0621:06
Leatherhead21:1121:11
Ashtead21:1421:14
Epsom21:1921:19
London Waterloo21:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:5522:194London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:46
Clandon21:5521:55
Horsley21:5921:59
Effingham Junction22:0222:03
Bookham22:0622:06
Leatherhead22:1122:11
Ashtead22:1422:14
Epsom22:1922:19
London Waterloo22:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:5523:194London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:46
Clandon22:5522:55
Horsley22:5922:59
Effingham Junction23:0223:03
Bookham23:0623:06
Leatherhead23:1123:11
Ashtead23:1423:14
Epsom23:1923:19
London Waterloo23:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
South West TrainsGuildford05:0705:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
Clandon05:0705:07
Horsley05:1105:11
Effingham Junction05:1405:15
Bookham05:1805:18
Leatherhead05:2305:23
Ashtead05:2705:27
Epsom05:3105:33
London Waterloo06:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..