desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Epsom

Mon 2019-03-18 16:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Epsom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
South West TrainsGuildford16:3717:014London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:28
Clandon16:3716:37
Horsley16:4116:41
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
Bookham16:4816:48
Leatherhead16:5316:53
Ashtead16:5716:57
Epsom17:0117:04
London Waterloo17:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:0717:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:58
Clandon17:0717:07
Horsley17:1117:11
Effingham Junction17:1417:15
Bookham17:1817:18
Leatherhead17:2317:23
Ashtead17:2717:27
Epsom17:3117:34
London Waterloo18:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:3718:014London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:28
Clandon17:3717:37
Horsley17:4117:41
Effingham Junction17:4417:45
Bookham17:4817:48
Leatherhead17:5317:53
Ashtead17:5717:57
Epsom18:0118:04
London Waterloo18:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:0718:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:58
Clandon18:0718:07
Horsley18:1118:11
Effingham Junction18:1418:15
Bookham18:1818:18
Leatherhead18:2318:23
Ashtead18:2718:27
Epsom18:3118:34
London Waterloo19:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernGuildford19:1219:393London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:03
Clandon19:1219:12
Horsley19:1719:17
Effingham Junction19:1919:20
Bookham19:2419:24
Leatherhead19:2919:29
Ashtead19:3319:34
Epsom19:3919:42
London Bridge20:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:3720:014London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:28
Clandon19:3719:37
Horsley19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
Bookham19:4819:48
Leatherhead19:5319:53
Ashtead19:5719:57
Epsom20:0120:04
London Waterloo20:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:0720:314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:58
Clandon20:0720:07
Horsley20:1120:11
Effingham Junction20:1420:15
Bookham20:1820:18
Leatherhead20:2320:23
Ashtead20:2720:27
Epsom20:3120:34
London Waterloo21:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:5521:194London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:46
Clandon20:5520:55
Horsley20:5920:59
Effingham Junction21:0221:03
Bookham21:0621:06
Leatherhead21:1121:11
Ashtead21:1421:14
Epsom21:1921:19
London Waterloo21:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..