desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clandon to Claygate

Fri 2018-06-22 00:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clandon to Claygate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West TrainsGuildford05:4606:03London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:37
Clandon05:4605:46
Horsley05:5005:50
Effingham Junction05:5305:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57
Oxshott06:0006:00
Claygate06:0306:03
London Waterloo06:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:1306:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:04
Clandon06:1306:13
Horsley06:1706:17
Effingham Junction06:2006:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:2506:25
Oxshott06:2806:28
Claygate06:3106:31
London Waterloo07:09
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:4307:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:34
Clandon06:4306:43
Horsley06:4706:47
Effingham Junction06:5006:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54
Oxshott06:5806:58
Claygate07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:1207:31London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:03
Clandon07:1207:12
Horsley07:1607:17
Effingham Junction07:2007:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2407:24
Oxshott07:2807:28
Claygate07:3107:31
London Waterloo08:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:2507:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:16
Clandon07:2507:25
Horsley07:2907:29
Effingham Junction07:3207:33
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3607:36
Oxshott07:4007:40
Claygate07:4307:43
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:4408:02London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:35
Clandon07:4407:44
Horsley07:4807:48
Effingham Junction07:5107:52
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55
Oxshott07:5907:59
Claygate08:0208:02
London Waterloo08:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:1608:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:07
Clandon08:1608:16
Horsley08:2008:20
Effingham Junction08:2308:24
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:2708:27
Oxshott08:3108:31
Claygate08:3408:34
London Waterloo09:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:4309:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:34
Clandon08:4308:43
Horsley08:4708:47
Effingham Junction08:5008:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5408:54
Oxshott08:5808:58
Claygate09:0109:01
London Waterloo09:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Clandon timetables
None
Other Claygate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..