desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Clarkston to Glasgow Central

Sat 2019-01-19 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Clarkston to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRailEast Kilbride12:1012:297Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride11:57
Clarkston12:1012:10
Giffnock12:1312:14
Thornliebank12:1612:16
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20
Crossmyloof12:2212:23
Glasgow Central12:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride12:4012:597Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride12:28
Clarkston12:3912:40
Giffnock12:4312:43
Thornliebank12:4612:46
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49
Crossmyloof12:5212:52
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride13:1013:2910Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride12:57
Clarkston13:1013:10
Giffnock13:1313:14
Thornliebank13:1613:16
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20
Crossmyloof13:2213:23
Glasgow Central13:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride13:4013:595Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride13:28
Clarkston13:3913:40
Giffnock13:4313:43
Thornliebank13:4613:46
Pollokshaws West13:4913:49
Crossmyloof13:5213:52
Glasgow Central13:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride14:1014:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride13:57
Clarkston14:1014:10
Giffnock14:1314:14
Thornliebank14:1614:16
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20
Crossmyloof14:2214:23
Glasgow Central14:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride14:4015:0010Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride14:28
Clarkston14:3914:40
Giffnock14:4314:43
Thornliebank14:4614:46
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49
Crossmyloof14:5214:52
Glasgow Central15:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride15:1015:299Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride14:57
Clarkston15:1015:10
Giffnock15:1315:14
Thornliebank15:1615:16
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20
Crossmyloof15:2215:23
Glasgow Central15:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride15:4015:597Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride15:28
Clarkston15:3915:40
Giffnock15:4315:43
Thornliebank15:4615:46
Pollokshaws West15:4915:49
Crossmyloof15:5215:52
Glasgow Central15:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Clarkston timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..