desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Corkickle to Ravenglass for Eskdale

Fri 2018-08-17 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Corkickle to Ravenglass for Eskdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
NorthernCarlisle20:20120:502PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 18th August
NorthernMaryport06:20106:502Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:06107:342Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:53
Corkickle07:0607:06
St Bees07:1207:12
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28
Drigg07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:35108:042Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:16
Corkickle07:3507:35
St Bees07:4207:42
Sellafield07:5307:53
Seascale07:5707:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle08:27108:542LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Corkickle08:2708:27
St Bees08:3308:33
Sellafield08:4308:44
Seascale08:4708:47
Drigg08:5008:50
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:23109:532Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:15
Corkickle09:2309:23
St Bees09:3109:33
Sellafield09:4309:43
Seascale09:4609:46
Drigg09:4909:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5309:53
Barrow-In-Furness10:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:10110:452Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:51
Corkickle10:1010:10
St Bees10:1710:21
Sellafield10:3210:32
Seascale10:3610:37
Drigg10:4110:41
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4510:46
Barrow-In-Furness11:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:25111:552Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:33
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40
Sellafield11:4511:45
Seascale11:4911:49
Drigg11:5211:52
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Corkickle timetables
None
Other Ravenglass for Eskdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..