desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Corkickle to Ravenglass for Eskdale

Tue 2018-10-16 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Corkickle to Ravenglass for Eskdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernCarlisle13:20113:492Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Corkickle13:2013:20
St Bees13:2713:27
Sellafield13:3813:38
Seascale13:4213:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:19114:552LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Corkickle14:1914:19
St Bees14:2414:30
Sellafield14:4014:45
Seascale14:4814:48
Drigg14:5214:52
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:23115:512Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:11
Corkickle15:2315:23
St Bees15:2815:29
Sellafield15:3915:40
Seascale15:4415:44
Drigg15:4815:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:55116:252LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:41
Corkickle15:5515:55
St Bees16:0016:02
Nethertown16:0616:06
Braystones16:0816:08
Sellafield16:1416:14
Seascale16:1816:18
Drigg16:2116:21
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25
Lancaster18:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:23116:502Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:12
Corkickle16:2316:23
St Bees16:2816:28
Sellafield16:3816:39
Seascale16:4216:43
Drigg16:4616:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:20118:492Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:06
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31
Braystones18:3418:34
Sellafield18:3918:40
Seascale18:4318:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle19:05119:372Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:45
Corkickle19:0419:05
St Bees19:1119:13
Sellafield19:2319:24
Seascale19:2819:28
Drigg19:3219:33
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:20120:502PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Corkickle timetables
None
Other Ravenglass for Eskdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..