desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Corkickle to Flimby

Mon 2018-10-22 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Corkickle to Flimby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernPreston08:11108:39CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston05:16
Corkickle08:1008:11
Whitehaven08:1408:16
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39
Carlisle09:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness09:05109:32CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:50
Corkickle09:0509:05
Whitehaven09:0809:09
Parton09:1309:13
Harrington09:2109:21
Workington09:2609:27
Flimby09:3209:32
Carlisle10:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness11:40112:07CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:22
Corkickle11:4011:40
Whitehaven11:4311:45
Parton11:4811:48
Harrington11:5711:57
Workington12:0112:03
Flimby12:0712:07
Carlisle12:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:34114:00CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Corkickle13:3413:34
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Parton13:4113:41
Harrington13:5013:50
Workington13:5413:56
Flimby14:0014:00
Carlisle14:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster14:32115:00CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster12:02
Corkickle14:3114:32
Whitehaven14:3414:38
Parton14:4114:41
Harrington14:5014:50
Workington14:5414:56
Flimby15:0015:00
Carlisle15:46
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:35116:06CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:19
Corkickle15:3515:35
Whitehaven15:3915:40
Parton15:4415:47
Harrington15:5515:55
Workington16:0016:01
Flimby16:0616:06
Carlisle16:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:09116:41CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:52
Corkickle16:0816:09
Whitehaven16:1216:13
Parton16:1816:18
Harrington16:2916:29
Workington16:3416:35
Flimby16:4116:41
Carlisle17:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster18:32118:58CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster16:13
Corkickle18:3218:32
Whitehaven18:3418:35
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47
Workington18:5218:53
Flimby18:5818:58
Carlisle19:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Corkickle timetables
None
Other Flimby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..