desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cilmeri to Llangynllo

Thu 2018-11-15 08:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cilmeri to Llangynllo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea08:2309:09CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:04
Cilmeri08:2308:23
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0309:03
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Crewe11:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:3712:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:34
Cilmeri11:3711:37
Builth Road11:4011:40
Llandrindod11:5212:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:2012:20
Llangynllo12:2512:25
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:3917:23CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Cilmeri16:3916:39
Builth Road16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Llangynllo17:2317:23
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea20:4721:43ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Cilmeri20:4720:47
Builth Road20:5020:50
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27
Dolau21:3221:32
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Llangynllo21:4321:43
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea08:2309:09CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:04
Cilmeri08:2308:23
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0309:03
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Crewe11:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:3712:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:34
Cilmeri11:3711:37
Builth Road11:4011:40
Llandrindod11:5212:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:2012:20
Llangynllo12:2512:25
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:3917:23CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Cilmeri16:3916:39
Builth Road16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Llangynllo17:2317:23
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea20:4721:43ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Cilmeri20:4720:47
Builth Road20:5020:50
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27
Dolau21:3221:32
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Llangynllo21:4321:43
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cilmeri timetables
None
Other Llangynllo timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..