desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chilham to Sevenoaks

Fri 2019-12-13 07:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chilham to Sevenoaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate07:4108:501London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:47
Ramsgate07:04
Chilham07:4107:41
Wye07:4707:48
Ashford International07:5408:00
Pluckley08:0608:06
Headcorn08:1308:13
Staplehurst08:1808:18
Marden08:2208:22
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:3908:40
Sevenoaks08:5008:51
London Charing Cross09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate08:4409:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:42
Ramsgate08:14
Chilham08:4408:44
Wye08:5008:51
Ashford International08:5809:02
Pluckley09:0809:08
Headcorn09:1509:15
Staplehurst09:1909:20
Marden09:2409:24
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3709:39
Sevenoaks09:4809:49
London Charing Cross10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory09:4410:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:25
Ramsgate09:08
Chilham09:4409:44
Wye09:5009:51
Ashford International09:5810:02
Pluckley10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1510:15
Staplehurst10:1910:20
Marden10:2410:24
Paddock Wood10:2910:30
Tonbridge10:3810:39
Sevenoaks10:4810:49
London Charing Cross11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Ramsgate18:4419:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Ramsgate18:10
Chilham18:4418:44
Wye18:5018:51
Ashford International18:5819:02
Pluckley19:0819:08
Headcorn19:1519:15
Staplehurst19:1919:20
Marden19:2419:24
Paddock Wood19:2919:30
Tonbridge19:3819:39
Sevenoaks19:4819:49
London Charing Cross20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:4720:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:16
Chilham19:4719:47
Wye19:5319:54
Ashford International20:0020:02
Pluckley20:0820:08
Headcorn20:1520:15
Staplehurst20:1920:20
Marden20:2420:24
Paddock Wood20:2920:30
Tonbridge20:3720:39
Sevenoaks20:4820:49
London Charing Cross21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:4721:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:16
Chilham20:4720:47
Wye20:5320:54
Ashford International21:0021:02
Pluckley21:0821:08
Headcorn21:1521:15
Staplehurst21:1921:20
Marden21:2421:24
Paddock Wood21:2921:30
Tonbridge21:3821:39
Sevenoaks21:4821:49
London Charing Cross22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:4722:481London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate21:16
Chilham21:4721:47
Wye21:5321:54
Ashford International22:0022:02
Pluckley22:0822:08
Headcorn22:1522:15
Staplehurst22:1922:20
Marden22:2422:24
Paddock Wood22:2922:30
Tonbridge22:3822:39
Sevenoaks22:4822:49
London Charing Cross23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 14th December
SoutheasternRamsgate05:4306:481London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:12
Chilham05:4305:43
Wye05:4905:49
Ashford International05:5705:59
Pluckley06:0506:05
Headcorn06:1206:12
Staplehurst06:1606:17
Marden06:2106:21
Paddock Wood06:2606:27
Tonbridge06:3706:38
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Victoria07:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Chilham timetables
None
Other Sevenoaks timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..