desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chilham to Ramsgate

Mon 2020-07-06 07:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chilham to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
SoutheasternAshford International07:4408:161RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:30
Chilham07:4407:44
Chartham07:4807:48
Canterbury West07:5307:54
Sturry07:5807:58
Minster08:0908:09
Ramsgate08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:4409:163RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
Chilham08:4408:44
Chartham08:4808:48
Canterbury West08:5308:54
Sturry08:5808:58
Minster09:0909:09
Ramsgate09:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:4416:162RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
Chilham15:4415:44
Chartham15:4815:48
Canterbury West15:5315:54
Sturry15:5815:58
Minster16:0916:09
Ramsgate16:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:4417:163RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Chilham16:4416:44
Chartham16:4816:48
Canterbury West16:5316:54
Sturry16:5816:58
Minster17:0917:09
Ramsgate17:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:4418:161RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
Chilham17:4417:44
Chartham17:4817:48
Canterbury West17:5317:54
Sturry17:5817:58
Minster18:0918:09
Ramsgate18:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:4419:163RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:10
Chilham18:4418:44
Chartham18:4818:48
Canterbury West18:5318:54
Sturry18:5818:58
Minster19:0919:09
Ramsgate19:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:4620:181RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:10
Chilham19:4619:46
Chartham19:5019:50
Canterbury West19:5519:56
Sturry20:0020:00
Minster20:1120:11
Ramsgate20:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Chilham timetables
None
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..