desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham

Sat 2018-08-18 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:37318:01Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:37
London Waterloo East17:3917:40
London Bridge17:4417:46
Ladywell17:5517:55
Catford Bridge17:5717:58
Lower Sydenham18:0118:01
Hayes (Kent)18:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:07318:31Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:07
London Waterloo East18:0918:10
London Bridge18:1418:16
Ladywell18:2518:25
Catford Bridge18:2718:28
Lower Sydenham18:3118:31
Hayes (Kent)18:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:37319:01Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:37
London Waterloo East18:3918:40
London Bridge18:4418:46
Ladywell18:5518:55
Catford Bridge18:5718:58
Lower Sydenham19:0119:01
Hayes (Kent)19:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:07319:31Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:07
London Waterloo East19:0919:10
London Bridge19:1419:16
Ladywell19:2519:25
Catford Bridge19:2719:28
Lower Sydenham19:3119:31
Hayes (Kent)19:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:37320:01Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:37
London Waterloo East19:3919:40
London Bridge19:4419:46
Ladywell19:5519:55
Catford Bridge19:5719:58
Lower Sydenham20:0120:01
Hayes (Kent)20:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:07320:31Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:07
London Waterloo East20:0920:10
London Bridge20:1420:16
Ladywell20:2520:25
Catford Bridge20:2720:28
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31
Hayes (Kent)20:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:37321:01Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:37
London Waterloo East20:3920:40
London Bridge20:4420:46
Ladywell20:5520:55
Catford Bridge20:5720:58
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01
Hayes (Kent)21:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:07321:31Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:07
London Waterloo East21:0921:10
London Bridge21:1421:16
Ladywell21:2521:25
Catford Bridge21:2721:28
Lower Sydenham21:3121:31
Hayes (Kent)21:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Lower Sydenham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..