hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Knockholt

Tue 2018-01-23 12:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Charing Cross to Knockholt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:05512:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:05
London Waterloo East12:0712:08
London Bridge12:1212:14
Hither Green12:2312:23
Grove Park12:2712:27
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30
Chislehurst12:3312:33
Petts Wood12:3612:36
Orpington12:3912:43
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Knockholt12:4912:49
Sevenoaks12:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:35513:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:35
London Waterloo East12:3712:38
London Bridge12:4212:44
Hither Green12:5312:53
Grove Park12:5712:57
Elmstead Woods13:0013:00
Chislehurst13:0313:03
Petts Wood13:0613:06
Orpington13:0913:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16
Knockholt13:1913:19
Sevenoaks13:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:05513:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:05
London Waterloo East13:0713:08
London Bridge13:1213:14
Hither Green13:2313:23
Grove Park13:2713:27
Elmstead Woods13:3013:30
Chislehurst13:3313:33
Petts Wood13:3613:36
Orpington13:3913:43
Chelsfield13:4613:46
Knockholt13:4913:49
Sevenoaks13:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:35514:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:35
London Waterloo East13:3713:38
London Bridge13:4213:44
Hither Green13:5313:53
Grove Park13:5713:57
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Chislehurst14:0314:03
Petts Wood14:0614:06
Orpington14:0914:13
Chelsfield14:1614:16
Knockholt14:1914:19
Sevenoaks14:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:05514:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:05
London Waterloo East14:0714:08
London Bridge14:1214:14
Hither Green14:2314:23
Grove Park14:2714:27
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Orpington14:3914:43
Chelsfield14:4614:46
Knockholt14:4914:49
Sevenoaks14:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:35515:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:35
London Waterloo East14:3714:38
London Bridge14:4214:44
Hither Green14:5314:53
Grove Park14:5714:57
Elmstead Woods15:0015:00
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Petts Wood15:0615:06
Orpington15:0915:13
Chelsfield15:1615:16
Knockholt15:1915:19
Sevenoaks15:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:05515:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:05
London Waterloo East15:0715:08
London Bridge15:1215:14
Hither Green15:2315:23
Grove Park15:2715:27
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30
Chislehurst15:3315:33
Petts Wood15:3615:36
Orpington15:3915:43
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Knockholt15:4915:49
Sevenoaks15:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:35516:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:35
London Waterloo East15:3715:38
London Bridge15:4215:44
Hither Green15:5315:53
Grove Park15:5715:57
Elmstead Woods16:0016:00
Chislehurst16:0316:03
Petts Wood16:0616:06
Orpington16:0916:13
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Knockholt16:1916:19
Sevenoaks16:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Charing Cross and Knockholt stations
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Other London Charing Cross timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Knockholt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us