desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale

Mon 2019-04-22 01:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford05:16105:25London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford04:53
Cheshunt05:1605:16
Tottenham Hale05:2505:26
London Liverpool Street05:40
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford05:59106:14London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:28
Cheshunt05:5905:59
Waltham Cross06:0106:01
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Brimsdown06:0606:06
Ponders End06:0806:08
Tottenham Hale06:1406:14
London Liverpool Street06:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge06:21106:29London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:21
Cheshunt06:2106:21
Tottenham Hale06:2906:30
London Liverpool Street06:45
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East06:29106:44London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East06:09
Cheshunt06:2906:29
Waltham Cross06:3106:31
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Brimsdown06:3606:36
Ponders End06:3806:38
Tottenham Hale06:4406:44
London Liverpool Street06:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford06:44106:56Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:15
Cheshunt06:4406:44
Enfield Lock06:4706:47
Northumberland Park06:5306:53
Tottenham Hale06:5606:56
Stratford (London)07:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East06:59107:14London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East06:39
Cheshunt06:5906:59
Waltham Cross07:0107:01
Enfield Lock07:0407:04
Brimsdown07:0607:06
Ponders End07:0807:08
Tottenham Hale07:1407:14
London Liverpool Street07:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..