desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale

Tue 2018-11-13 21:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford21:12121:221Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:47
Cheshunt21:1221:12
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23
Stratford (London)21:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North21:21121:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North20:11
Cheshunt21:2121:21
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30
London Liverpool Street21:44
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East21:29121:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
London Liverpool Street21:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford21:44121:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge21:50122:001London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge21:04
Cheshunt21:5021:50
Tottenham Hale22:0022:01
London Liverpool Street22:14
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East21:59122:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East21:39
Cheshunt21:5921:59
Waltham Cross22:0122:01
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Brimsdown22:0622:06
Ponders End22:0822:08
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14
London Liverpool Street22:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford22:16122:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:47
Cheshunt22:1622:16
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27
Stratford (London)22:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North22:21122:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North21:15
Cheshunt22:2122:21
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31
London Liverpool Street22:45
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..