desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale

Tue 2018-09-25 12:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford12:44112:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge12:50113:001London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge12:04
Cheshunt12:5012:50
Tottenham Hale13:0013:01
London Liverpool Street13:14
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East12:59113:141London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East12:39
Cheshunt12:5912:59
Waltham Cross13:0113:01
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Brimsdown13:0613:06
Ponders End13:0813:08
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14
London Liverpool Street13:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford13:16113:271Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:47
Cheshunt13:1613:16
Waltham Cross13:1913:19
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27
Stratford (London)13:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North13:21113:291London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North12:14
Cheshunt13:2113:21
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30
London Liverpool Street13:44
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East13:29113:441London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East13:09
Cheshunt13:2913:29
Waltham Cross13:3113:31
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Brimsdown13:3613:36
Ponders End13:3813:38
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44
London Liverpool Street13:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBishops Stortford13:44113:561Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge13:50113:591London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge13:04
Cheshunt13:5013:50
Tottenham Hale13:5914:00
London Liverpool Street14:14
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..