desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stamford Hill

Tue 2018-09-25 12:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London OvergroundCheshunt13:01bay13:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:01
Theobalds Grove13:0413:04
Turkey Street13:0613:06
Southbury13:0913:09
Edmonton Green13:1313:13
Silver Street13:1513:15
White Hart Lane13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
Seven Sisters13:2113:21
Stamford Hill13:2313:23
London Liverpool Street13:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt13:31bay13:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:31
Theobalds Grove13:3413:34
Turkey Street13:3613:36
Southbury13:3913:39
Edmonton Green13:4313:43
Silver Street13:4513:45
White Hart Lane13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
Seven Sisters13:5113:51
Stamford Hill13:5313:53
London Liverpool Street14:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt14:01bay14:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:01
Theobalds Grove14:0414:04
Turkey Street14:0614:06
Southbury14:0914:09
Edmonton Green14:1314:13
Silver Street14:1514:15
White Hart Lane14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
Seven Sisters14:2114:21
Stamford Hill14:2314:23
London Liverpool Street14:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt14:31bay14:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:31
Theobalds Grove14:3414:34
Turkey Street14:3614:36
Southbury14:3914:39
Edmonton Green14:4314:43
Silver Street14:4514:45
White Hart Lane14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
Seven Sisters14:5114:51
Stamford Hill14:5314:53
London Liverpool Street15:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:01bay15:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:01
Theobalds Grove15:0415:04
Turkey Street15:0615:06
Southbury15:0915:09
Edmonton Green15:1315:13
Silver Street15:1515:15
White Hart Lane15:1715:17
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
Seven Sisters15:2115:21
Stamford Hill15:2315:23
London Liverpool Street15:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:31bay15:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:31
Theobalds Grove15:3415:34
Turkey Street15:3515:36
Southbury15:3915:39
Edmonton Green15:4315:43
Silver Street15:4515:45
White Hart Lane15:4715:47
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
Seven Sisters15:5015:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
London Liverpool Street16:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:01bay16:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:01
Theobalds Grove16:0416:04
Turkey Street16:0616:06
Southbury16:0916:09
Edmonton Green16:1316:13
Silver Street16:1516:15
White Hart Lane16:1716:17
Bruce Grove16:1916:19
Seven Sisters16:2116:21
Stamford Hill16:2316:23
London Liverpool Street16:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:31bay16:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:31
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34
Turkey Street16:3616:36
Southbury16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4316:43
Silver Street16:4516:45
White Hart Lane16:4716:47
Bruce Grove16:4916:49
Seven Sisters16:5116:51
Stamford Hill16:5316:53
London Liverpool Street17:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..