desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stamford Hill

Thu 2019-04-25 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
London OvergroundCheshunt19:31bay19:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:31
Theobalds Grove19:3419:34
Turkey Street19:3619:36
Southbury19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4319:43
Silver Street19:4519:45
White Hart Lane19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
Seven Sisters19:5119:51
Stamford Hill19:5319:53
London Liverpool Street20:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt20:01bay20:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt20:01
Theobalds Grove20:0420:04
Turkey Street20:0620:06
Southbury20:0920:09
Edmonton Green20:1320:13
Silver Street20:1520:15
White Hart Lane20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
Seven Sisters20:2120:21
Stamford Hill20:2320:23
London Liverpool Street20:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt20:31bay20:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt20:31
Theobalds Grove20:3420:34
Turkey Street20:3620:36
Southbury20:3920:39
Edmonton Green20:4320:43
Silver Street20:4520:45
White Hart Lane20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
Seven Sisters20:5120:51
Stamford Hill20:5320:53
London Liverpool Street21:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt21:01bay21:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt21:01
Theobalds Grove21:0421:04
Turkey Street21:0621:06
Southbury21:0921:09
Edmonton Green21:1321:13
Silver Street21:1521:15
White Hart Lane21:1721:17
Bruce Grove21:1921:19
Seven Sisters21:2121:21
Stamford Hill21:2321:23
London Liverpool Street21:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt21:31bay21:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt21:31
Theobalds Grove21:3421:34
Turkey Street21:3621:36
Southbury21:3921:39
Edmonton Green21:4321:43
Silver Street21:4521:45
White Hart Lane21:4721:47
Bruce Grove21:4921:49
Seven Sisters21:5121:51
Stamford Hill21:5321:53
London Liverpool Street22:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt22:01bay22:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:01
Theobalds Grove22:0422:04
Turkey Street22:0622:06
Southbury22:0922:09
Edmonton Green22:1322:13
Silver Street22:1522:15
White Hart Lane22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
Seven Sisters22:2122:21
Stamford Hill22:2322:23
London Liverpool Street22:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt22:31bay22:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:31
Theobalds Grove22:3422:34
Turkey Street22:3622:36
Southbury22:3922:39
Edmonton Green22:4322:43
Silver Street22:4522:45
White Hart Lane22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
Seven Sisters22:5122:51
Stamford Hill22:5322:53
London Liverpool Street23:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt23:01bay23:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt23:01
Theobalds Grove23:0423:04
Turkey Street23:0623:06
Southbury23:0923:09
Edmonton Green23:1323:13
Silver Street23:1523:15
White Hart Lane23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
Seven Sisters23:2123:21
Stamford Hill23:2323:23
London Liverpool Street23:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..