desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stamford Hill

Tue 2018-11-13 21:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London OvergroundCheshunt21:31bay21:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt21:31
Theobalds Grove21:3421:34
Turkey Street21:3621:36
Southbury21:3921:39
Edmonton Green21:4321:43
Silver Street21:4521:45
White Hart Lane21:4721:47
Bruce Grove21:4921:49
Seven Sisters21:5121:51
Stamford Hill21:5321:53
London Liverpool Street22:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt22:01bay22:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:01
Theobalds Grove22:0422:04
Turkey Street22:0622:06
Southbury22:0922:09
Edmonton Green22:1322:13
Silver Street22:1522:15
White Hart Lane22:1722:17
Bruce Grove22:1922:19
Seven Sisters22:2122:21
Stamford Hill22:2322:23
London Liverpool Street22:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt22:31bay22:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt22:31
Theobalds Grove22:3422:34
Turkey Street22:3622:36
Southbury22:3922:39
Edmonton Green22:4322:43
Silver Street22:4522:45
White Hart Lane22:4722:47
Bruce Grove22:4922:49
Seven Sisters22:5122:51
Stamford Hill22:5322:53
London Liverpool Street23:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt23:01bay23:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt23:01
Theobalds Grove23:0423:04
Turkey Street23:0623:06
Southbury23:0923:09
Edmonton Green23:1323:13
Silver Street23:1523:15
White Hart Lane23:1723:17
Bruce Grove23:1923:19
Seven Sisters23:2123:21
Stamford Hill23:2323:23
London Liverpool Street23:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt23:31bay23:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt23:31
Theobalds Grove23:3423:34
Turkey Street23:3623:36
Southbury23:3923:39
Edmonton Green23:4323:43
Silver Street23:4523:45
White Hart Lane23:4723:47
Bruce Grove23:4923:49
Seven Sisters23:5123:51
Stamford Hill23:5323:53
London Liverpool Street00:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
London OvergroundCheshunt05:16bay05:38London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19
Turkey Street05:2105:21
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
London Liverpool Street05:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:01bay06:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:33bay06:56London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:33
Theobalds Grove06:3606:36
Turkey Street06:3806:38
Southbury06:4106:41
Edmonton Green06:4506:45
Silver Street06:4706:47
White Hart Lane06:4906:49
Bruce Grove06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:54
Stamford Hill06:5606:56
London Liverpool Street07:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..