desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Shelford

Fri 2019-04-26 04:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Shelford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:48206:44CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3506:35
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44
Cambridge06:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:18207:16CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:58
Cheshunt06:1806:18
Broxbourne06:2306:25
Roydon06:2906:29
Harlow Town06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3606:36
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50
Elsenham06:5406:54
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59
Audley End07:0207:02
Great Chesterford07:0707:07
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16
Cambridge07:24
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:51207:58CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:28
Cheshunt06:5106:51
Broxbourne06:5506:55
Roydon07:0007:00
Harlow Town07:0507:11
Harlow Mill07:1507:15
Sawbridgeworth07:1807:18
Bishops Stortford07:2407:28
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32
Elsenham07:3607:36
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41
Audley End07:4407:44
Great Chesterford07:4907:49
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:54
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5807:58
Cambridge08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:21208:17CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:58
Cheshunt07:2107:21
Broxbourne07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Harlow Town07:3407:34
Harlow Mill07:3707:37
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51
Elsenham07:5507:55
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00
Audley End08:0308:03
Great Chesterford08:0808:08
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17
Cambridge08:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:51208:47Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:28
Cheshunt07:5107:51
Broxbourne07:5607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Harlow Town08:0408:04
Harlow Mill08:0708:07
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21
Elsenham08:2508:25
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30
Audley End08:3308:33
Great Chesterford08:3808:38
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47
Cambridge North08:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:21209:17CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:48209:47Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:28
Cheshunt08:4808:48
Broxbourne08:5308:53
Roydon08:5708:57
Harlow Town09:0209:05
Sawbridgeworth09:1109:11
Bishops Stortford09:1709:17
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21
Elsenham09:2509:25
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30
Audley End09:3309:33
Great Chesterford09:3809:38
Whittlesford Parkway09:4309:43
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47
Cambridge North10:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:48210:44Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:28
Cheshunt09:4809:48
Broxbourne09:5309:53
Roydon09:5709:57
Harlow Town10:0110:01
Harlow Mill10:0410:04
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18
Elsenham10:2210:22
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27
Audley End10:3010:30
Great Chesterford10:3510:35
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44
Cambridge North10:56
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Shelford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..