desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Shelford

Wed 2018-11-14 12:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Shelford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:48214:44Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:28
Cheshunt13:4813:48
Broxbourne13:5313:53
Roydon13:5713:57
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Harlow Mill14:0414:04
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18
Elsenham14:2214:22
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3514:35
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44
Cambridge North14:56
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:48215:44Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:28
Cheshunt14:4814:48
Broxbourne14:5314:53
Roydon14:5714:57
Harlow Town15:0115:01
Harlow Mill15:0415:04
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18
Elsenham15:2215:22
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Audley End15:3015:30
Great Chesterford15:3515:35
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44
Cambridge North15:56
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:18216:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:48216:44Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:28
Cheshunt15:4815:48
Broxbourne15:5315:53
Roydon15:5715:57
Harlow Town16:0116:01
Harlow Mill16:0416:04
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18
Elsenham16:2216:22
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27
Audley End16:3016:30
Great Chesterford16:3516:35
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44
Cambridge North16:56
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:18217:14ElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:58
Cheshunt16:1816:18
Broxbourne16:2316:23
Roydon16:2716:27
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Harlow Mill16:3416:34
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48
Elsenham16:5216:52
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0517:05
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14
Ely17:42
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:04218:02CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:43
Cheshunt17:0417:04
Broxbourne17:1017:10
Roydon17:1417:14
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Harlow Mill17:2117:21
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36
Elsenham17:3917:39
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45
Audley End17:4817:48
Great Chesterford17:5317:53
Whittlesford Parkway17:5817:58
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02
Cambridge18:11
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:34218:32CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:13
Cheshunt17:3417:34
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Roydon17:4417:44
Harlow Town17:4817:48
Harlow Mill17:5117:51
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06
Elsenham18:0918:09
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15
Audley End18:1818:18
Great Chesterford18:2318:23
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32
Cambridge18:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:04219:02CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:43
Cheshunt18:0418:04
Broxbourne18:0918:10
Roydon18:1418:14
Harlow Town18:1818:18
Harlow Mill18:2118:21
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25
Bishops Stortford18:3118:31
Stansted Mountfitchet18:3618:36
Elsenham18:3918:39
Newport (Essex)18:4518:45
Audley End18:4818:48
Great Chesterford18:5318:53
Whittlesford Parkway18:5818:58
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:0219:02
Cambridge19:14
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Shelford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..