desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street

Mon 2019-02-18 14:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Greater AngliaHertford East14:59115:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East14:39
Cheshunt14:5914:59
Waltham Cross15:0115:01
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14
Hackney Downs15:2015:20
London Liverpool Street15:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:01bay15:402London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt15:01
Theobalds Grove15:0415:04
Turkey Street15:0615:06
Southbury15:0915:09
Edmonton Green15:1315:13
Silver Street15:1515:15
White Hart Lane15:1715:17
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
Seven Sisters15:2115:21
Stamford Hill15:2315:23
Stoke Newington15:2515:25
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Hackney Downs15:3015:30
London Fields15:3215:32
Cambridge Heath15:3415:34
Bethnal Green15:3615:36
London Liverpool Street15:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North15:21115:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North14:14
Cheshunt15:2115:21
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31
London Liverpool Street15:45
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East15:29115:586London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East15:09
Cheshunt15:2915:29
Waltham Cross15:3115:31
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44
Hackney Downs15:5015:50
London Liverpool Street15:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:31bay16:142London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt15:31
Theobalds Grove15:3415:34
Turkey Street15:3515:36
Southbury15:3915:39
Edmonton Green15:4315:43
Silver Street15:4515:45
White Hart Lane15:4715:47
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
Seven Sisters15:5015:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
Stoke Newington15:5515:55
Rectory Road15:5615:56
Hackney Downs15:5915:59
London Fields16:0116:01
Cambridge Heath16:0316:03
Bethnal Green16:0516:05
London Liverpool Street16:14
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge15:50116:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge15:04
Cheshunt15:5015:50
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01
London Liverpool Street16:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East15:59116:313London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East15:39
Cheshunt15:5915:59
Waltham Cross16:0116:01
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Brimsdown16:0616:06
Ponders End16:0816:08
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14
Hackney Downs16:2016:20
London Liverpool Street16:31
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:01bay16:406London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt16:01
Theobalds Grove16:0416:04
Turkey Street16:0616:06
Southbury16:0916:09
Edmonton Green16:1316:13
Silver Street16:1516:15
White Hart Lane16:1716:17
Bruce Grove16:1916:19
Seven Sisters16:2116:21
Stamford Hill16:2316:23
Stoke Newington16:2516:25
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Hackney Downs16:3016:30
London Fields16:3216:32
Cambridge Heath16:3416:34
Bethnal Green16:3616:36
London Liverpool Street16:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Cheshunt timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..