desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street

Sat 2018-11-17 00:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
London OvergroundCheshunt05:16bay05:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19
Turkey Street05:2105:21
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
Stoke Newington05:4005:40
Rectory Road05:4205:42
Hackney Downs05:4505:45
London Fields05:4705:47
Cambridge Heath05:4905:49
Bethnal Green05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street05:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge05:30105:574London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge04:38
Cheshunt05:3005:30
Seven Sisters05:4205:42
London Liverpool Street05:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStansted Airport05:58106:334London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:01bay06:432London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2706:27
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
London Fields06:3206:32
Cambridge Heath06:3406:34
Bethnal Green06:3606:36
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge06:21107:007London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:21
Cheshunt06:2106:21
Seven Sisters06:3906:40
London Liverpool Street07:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStansted Airport06:27107:024London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:31bay07:132London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt06:31
Theobalds Grove06:3406:34
Turkey Street06:3606:36
Southbury06:3906:39
Edmonton Green06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
White Hart Lane06:4706:47
Bruce Grove06:4906:49
Seven Sisters06:5106:51
Stamford Hill06:5306:53
Stoke Newington06:5506:55
Rectory Road06:5706:57
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
London Fields07:0207:02
Cambridge Heath07:0407:04
Bethnal Green07:0607:06
London Liverpool Street07:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge06:54107:307London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge06:04
Cheshunt06:5406:54
Seven Sisters07:0907:10
Hackney Downs07:1707:17
London Liverpool Street07:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Cheshunt timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..