desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street

Tue 2018-09-25 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London OvergroundCheshunt08:22bay09:051London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:22
Theobalds Grove08:2508:25
Turkey Street08:2708:27
Southbury08:3008:30
Edmonton Green08:3408:34
Silver Street08:3608:36
White Hart Lane08:3808:38
Bruce Grove08:4008:40
Seven Sisters08:4208:43
Stoke Newington08:4608:46
Rectory Road08:4808:48
Hackney Downs08:5208:52
London Fields08:5408:54
London Liverpool Street09:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge08:23108:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge07:21
Cheshunt08:2208:23
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32
London Liverpool Street08:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaBroxbourne08:35109:077London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Broxbourne08:30
Cheshunt08:3508:35
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Enfield Lock08:4008:40
Brimsdown08:4208:42
Ponders End08:4408:44
Tottenham Hale08:4908:50
Hackney Downs08:5608:56
London Liverpool Street09:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt08:43bay09:223London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt08:43
Theobalds Grove08:4608:46
Turkey Street08:4808:48
Southbury08:5108:51
Edmonton Green08:5508:55
Seven Sisters09:0109:02
Hackney Downs09:0809:08
London Liverpool Street09:22
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaEly08:53109:207London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ely07:30
Cheshunt08:5208:53
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street09:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East09:00109:336London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East08:39
Cheshunt09:0009:00
Waltham Cross09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0509:05
Brimsdown09:0709:07
Ponders End09:0909:09
Tottenham Hale09:1509:15
Hackney Downs09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt09:07bay09:466London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt09:07
Theobalds Grove09:1009:10
Turkey Street09:1209:12
Southbury09:1509:15
Edmonton Green09:1909:19
Silver Street09:2109:21
White Hart Lane09:2309:23
Bruce Grove09:2509:25
Seven Sisters09:2709:28
Stoke Newington09:3109:31
Rectory Road09:3309:33
Hackney Downs09:3709:37
London Fields09:3909:39
London Liverpool Street09:46
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaEly09:23109:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ely08:00
Cheshunt09:2209:23
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32
London Liverpool Street09:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Cheshunt timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..