desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Hackney Downs

Wed 2018-09-26 16:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Greater AngliaHertford East16:29116:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:31bay17:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:31
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34
Turkey Street16:3616:36
Southbury16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4316:43
Silver Street16:4516:45
White Hart Lane16:4716:47
Bruce Grove16:4916:49
Seven Sisters16:5116:51
Stamford Hill16:5316:53
Stoke Newington16:5516:55
Rectory Road16:5716:57
Hackney Downs17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East17:00117:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Cheshunt17:0017:00
Waltham Cross17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0517:05
Brimsdown17:0717:07
Ponders End17:0917:09
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15
Hackney Downs17:2117:21
London Liverpool Street17:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt17:06bay17:333London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt17:06
Theobalds Grove17:0917:09
Turkey Street17:1117:11
Southbury17:1417:14
Edmonton Green17:1817:18
Silver Street17:2017:20
White Hart Lane17:2217:22
Bruce Grove17:2417:24
Seven Sisters17:2617:27
Stoke Newington17:3017:30
Hackney Downs17:3317:33
London Liverpool Street17:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East17:30117:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East17:09
Cheshunt17:3017:30
Waltham Cross17:3317:33
Enfield Lock17:3517:35
Brimsdown17:3817:38
Ponders End17:4017:40
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46
Hackney Downs17:5117:51
London Liverpool Street18:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt17:40bay18:043London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt17:40
Theobalds Grove17:4317:43
Turkey Street17:4517:45
Southbury17:4817:48
Edmonton Green17:5217:52
Seven Sisters17:5817:58
Stoke Newington18:0118:01
Hackney Downs18:0418:04
London Liverpool Street18:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East18:00118:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East17:39
Cheshunt18:0018:00
Waltham Cross18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0518:05
Brimsdown18:0718:07
Ponders End18:0918:09
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15
Hackney Downs18:2118:21
London Liverpool Street18:29
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt18:10bay18:343London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt18:10
Theobalds Grove18:1318:13
Turkey Street18:1518:15
Southbury18:1818:18
Edmonton Green18:2218:22
Seven Sisters18:2818:28
Stoke Newington18:3118:31
Hackney Downs18:3418:34
London Liverpool Street18:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..