desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Hackney Downs

Sat 2019-01-19 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London OvergroundCheshunt05:16bay05:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19
Turkey Street05:2105:21
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
Stoke Newington05:4005:40
Rectory Road05:4205:42
Hackney Downs05:4505:45
London Liverpool Street05:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:01bay06:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
Stoke Newington06:2506:25
Rectory Road06:2706:27
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
London Liverpool Street06:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCheshunt06:15bay06:343London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:31bay07:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:31
Theobalds Grove06:3406:34
Turkey Street06:3606:36
Southbury06:3906:39
Edmonton Green06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
White Hart Lane06:4706:47
Bruce Grove06:4906:49
Seven Sisters06:5106:51
Stamford Hill06:5306:53
Stoke Newington06:5506:55
Rectory Road06:5706:57
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
London Liverpool Street07:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCheshunt06:45bay07:043London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt07:01bay07:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:01
Theobalds Grove07:0407:04
Turkey Street07:0607:06
Southbury07:0907:09
Edmonton Green07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
White Hart Lane07:1707:17
Bruce Grove07:1907:19
Seven Sisters07:2107:21
Stamford Hill07:2307:23
Stoke Newington07:2507:25
Rectory Road07:2707:27
Hackney Downs07:3007:30
London Liverpool Street07:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaCheshunt07:15bay07:343London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt07:31bay08:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:31
Theobalds Grove07:3407:34
Turkey Street07:3607:36
Southbury07:3907:39
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
White Hart Lane07:4707:47
Bruce Grove07:4907:49
Seven Sisters07:5107:51
Stamford Hill07:5307:53
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
Rectory Road07:5707:57
Hackney Downs08:0008:00
London Liverpool Street08:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..