desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Hackney Downs

Tue 2018-11-13 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London OvergroundCheshunt18:40bay19:043London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt18:40
Theobalds Grove18:4318:43
Turkey Street18:4518:45
Southbury18:4818:48
Edmonton Green18:5218:52
Seven Sisters18:5718:58
Stoke Newington19:0119:01
Hackney Downs19:0419:04
London Liverpool Street19:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East19:00119:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East18:39
Cheshunt19:0019:00
Waltham Cross19:0219:02
Enfield Lock19:0519:05
Brimsdown19:0719:07
Ponders End19:0919:09
Tottenham Hale19:1519:15
Hackney Downs19:2119:21
London Liverpool Street19:29
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:10bay19:343London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt19:10
Theobalds Grove19:1319:13
Turkey Street19:1519:15
Southbury19:1819:18
Edmonton Green19:2219:22
Seven Sisters19:2819:28
Stoke Newington19:3119:31
Hackney Downs19:3419:34
London Liverpool Street19:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East19:30119:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East19:09
Cheshunt19:3019:30
Waltham Cross19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3519:35
Brimsdown19:3719:37
Ponders End19:3919:39
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45
Hackney Downs19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street19:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:31bay20:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:31
Theobalds Grove19:3419:34
Turkey Street19:3619:36
Southbury19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4319:43
Silver Street19:4519:45
White Hart Lane19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
Seven Sisters19:5119:51
Stamford Hill19:5319:53
Stoke Newington19:5519:55
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Hackney Downs20:0020:00
London Liverpool Street20:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East19:59120:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East19:39
Cheshunt19:5919:59
Waltham Cross20:0120:01
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Ponders End20:0820:08
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14
Hackney Downs20:2020:20
London Liverpool Street20:31
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt20:01bay20:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt20:01
Theobalds Grove20:0420:04
Turkey Street20:0620:06
Southbury20:0920:09
Edmonton Green20:1320:13
Silver Street20:1520:15
White Hart Lane20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
Seven Sisters20:2120:21
Stamford Hill20:2320:23
Stoke Newington20:2520:25
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Hackney Downs20:3020:30
London Liverpool Street20:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaHertford East20:29120:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford East20:10
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44
Hackney Downs20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street20:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cheshunt and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..