desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Great Chesterford

Thu 2018-11-15 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Great Chesterford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:04217:53CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:43
Cheshunt17:0417:04
Broxbourne17:1017:10
Roydon17:1417:14
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Harlow Mill17:2117:21
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36
Elsenham17:3917:39
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45
Audley End17:4817:48
Great Chesterford17:5317:53
Cambridge18:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:34218:23CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:13
Cheshunt17:3417:34
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Roydon17:4417:44
Harlow Town17:4817:48
Harlow Mill17:5117:51
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06
Elsenham18:0918:09
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15
Audley End18:1818:18
Great Chesterford18:2318:23
Cambridge18:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:04218:53CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:43
Cheshunt18:0418:04
Broxbourne18:0918:10
Roydon18:1418:14
Harlow Town18:1818:18
Harlow Mill18:2118:21
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25
Bishops Stortford18:3118:31
Stansted Mountfitchet18:3618:36
Elsenham18:3918:39
Newport (Essex)18:4518:45
Audley End18:4818:48
Great Chesterford18:5318:53
Cambridge19:14
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:34219:23CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:13
Cheshunt18:3418:34
Broxbourne18:3918:40
Roydon18:4418:44
Harlow Town18:4818:48
Harlow Mill18:5118:51
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06
Elsenham19:0919:09
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15
Audley End19:1819:18
Great Chesterford19:2319:23
Cambridge19:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:04219:53CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:43
Cheshunt19:0419:04
Broxbourne19:0919:10
Roydon19:1419:14
Harlow Town19:1819:18
Harlow Mill19:2119:21
Sawbridgeworth19:2519:25
Bishops Stortford19:3119:31
Stansted Mountfitchet19:3619:36
Elsenham19:3919:39
Newport (Essex)19:4519:45
Audley End19:4819:48
Great Chesterford19:5319:53
Cambridge20:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:34220:23CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:11
Cheshunt19:3419:34
Broxbourne19:3919:40
Roydon19:4419:44
Harlow Town19:4819:48
Harlow Mill19:5119:51
Sawbridgeworth19:5519:55
Bishops Stortford20:0120:01
Stansted Mountfitchet20:0620:06
Elsenham20:0920:09
Newport (Essex)20:1520:15
Audley End20:1820:18
Great Chesterford20:2320:23
Cambridge20:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:49220:38Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:28
Cheshunt19:4919:49
Broxbourne19:5519:55
Roydon20:0020:00
Harlow Town20:0420:04
Harlow Mill20:0720:07
Sawbridgeworth20:1020:10
Bishops Stortford20:1620:17
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2120:21
Elsenham20:2520:25
Newport (Essex)20:3020:30
Audley End20:3320:33
Great Chesterford20:3820:38
Cambridge North21:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:48221:35Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:28
Cheshunt20:4820:48
Broxbourne20:5320:53
Roydon20:5720:57
Harlow Town21:0121:01
Harlow Mill21:0421:04
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Elsenham21:2221:22
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Audley End21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3521:35
Cambridge North21:56
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Great Chesterford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..