desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford

Tue 2018-09-25 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:21208:471CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)08:29209:023Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)08:04
Cheshunt08:2908:29
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:48209:171Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:28
Cheshunt08:4808:48
Broxbourne08:5308:53
Roydon08:5708:57
Harlow Town09:0209:05
Sawbridgeworth09:1109:11
Bishops Stortford09:1709:17
Cambridge North10:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)08:59209:323Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)08:34
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Harlow Town09:1709:17
Harlow Mill09:2009:20
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24
Bishops Stortford09:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:18209:381CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:58
Cheshunt09:1809:18
Broxbourne09:2309:23
Harlow Town09:2909:29
Bishops Stortford09:3809:39
Cambridge10:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)09:25209:563Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:00
Cheshunt09:2509:25
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39
Harlow Town09:4309:43
Harlow Mill09:4609:46
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:48210:141Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:28
Cheshunt09:4809:48
Broxbourne09:5309:53
Roydon09:5709:57
Harlow Town10:0110:01
Harlow Mill10:0410:04
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14
Cambridge North10:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)09:56210:233Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)09:30
Cheshunt09:5609:56
Broxbourne10:0210:05
Harlow Town10:1210:12
Sawbridgeworth10:1710:17
Bishops Stortford10:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bishops Stortford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..