desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford

Tue 2019-01-15 23:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th January
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:59200:251CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:28
Cheshunt23:5923:59
Broxbourne00:0500:05
Roydon00:0900:09
Harlow Town00:1300:13
Harlow Mill00:1600:16
Sawbridgeworth00:1900:19
Bishops Stortford00:2500:25
Cambridge01:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:38201:043Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:06
Cheshunt00:3800:38
Broxbourne00:4300:43
Roydon00:4700:47
Harlow Town00:5100:51
Harlow Mill00:5400:54
Sawbridgeworth00:5800:58
Bishops Stortford01:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:07205:271Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:48206:141CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Cambridge06:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:18206:451CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:58
Cheshunt06:1806:18
Broxbourne06:2306:25
Roydon06:2906:29
Harlow Town06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3606:36
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46
Cambridge07:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:51207:241CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:28
Cheshunt06:5106:51
Broxbourne06:5506:55
Roydon07:0007:00
Harlow Town07:0507:11
Harlow Mill07:1507:15
Sawbridgeworth07:1807:18
Bishops Stortford07:2407:28
Cambridge08:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)06:54207:143Bishops StortfordCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:21207:471CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:58
Cheshunt07:2107:21
Broxbourne07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Harlow Town07:3407:34
Harlow Mill07:3707:37
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Cambridge08:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bishops Stortford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..