desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Audley End

Wed 2018-11-14 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Audley End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:18213:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:58
Cheshunt13:1813:18
Broxbourne13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Bishops Stortford13:3813:39
Audley End13:5113:51
Cambridge14:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:48214:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:28
Cheshunt13:4813:48
Broxbourne13:5313:53
Roydon13:5713:57
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Harlow Mill14:0414:04
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18
Elsenham14:2214:22
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30
Cambridge North14:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:18214:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:58
Cheshunt14:1814:18
Broxbourne14:2314:23
Harlow Town14:2914:29
Bishops Stortford14:3814:39
Audley End14:5114:51
Cambridge15:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:48215:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:28
Cheshunt14:4814:48
Broxbourne14:5314:53
Roydon14:5714:57
Harlow Town15:0115:01
Harlow Mill15:0415:04
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18
Elsenham15:2215:22
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27
Audley End15:3015:30
Cambridge North15:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:18215:582CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:48216:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:28
Cheshunt15:4815:48
Broxbourne15:5315:53
Roydon15:5715:57
Harlow Town16:0116:01
Harlow Mill16:0416:04
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18
Elsenham16:2216:22
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27
Audley End16:3016:30
Cambridge North16:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:18217:002ElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:58
Cheshunt16:1816:18
Broxbourne16:2316:23
Roydon16:2716:27
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Harlow Mill16:3416:34
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48
Elsenham16:5216:52
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57
Audley End17:0017:00
Ely17:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:04217:482CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:43
Cheshunt17:0417:04
Broxbourne17:1017:10
Roydon17:1417:14
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Harlow Mill17:2117:21
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36
Elsenham17:3917:39
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45
Audley End17:4817:48
Cambridge18:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..