desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Audley End

Tue 2018-09-25 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Audley End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:48210:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:28
Cheshunt09:4809:48
Broxbourne09:5309:53
Roydon09:5709:57
Harlow Town10:0110:01
Harlow Mill10:0410:04
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18
Elsenham10:2210:22
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27
Audley End10:3010:30
Cambridge North10:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:18210:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:58
Cheshunt10:1810:18
Broxbourne10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2910:29
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39
Audley End10:5110:51
Cambridge11:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:48211:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:28
Cheshunt10:4810:48
Broxbourne10:5310:53
Roydon10:5710:57
Harlow Town11:0111:01
Harlow Mill11:0411:04
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18
Elsenham11:2211:22
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27
Audley End11:3011:30
Cambridge North11:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:18211:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:58
Cheshunt11:1811:18
Broxbourne11:2311:23
Harlow Town11:2911:29
Bishops Stortford11:3811:39
Audley End11:5111:51
Cambridge12:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:48212:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:28
Cheshunt11:4811:48
Broxbourne11:5311:53
Roydon11:5711:57
Harlow Town12:0112:01
Harlow Mill12:0412:04
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18
Elsenham12:2212:22
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27
Audley End12:3012:30
Cambridge North12:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:18212:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:58
Cheshunt12:1812:18
Broxbourne12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2912:29
Bishops Stortford12:3812:39
Audley End12:5112:51
Cambridge13:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:48213:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:28
Cheshunt12:4812:48
Broxbourne12:5312:53
Roydon12:5712:57
Harlow Town13:0113:01
Harlow Mill13:0413:04
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18
Elsenham13:2213:22
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27
Audley End13:3013:30
Cambridge North13:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:18213:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:58
Cheshunt13:1813:18
Broxbourne13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Bishops Stortford13:3813:39
Audley End13:5113:51
Cambridge14:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..