desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Audley End

Tue 2019-01-15 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Audley End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th January
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:30200:052CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:58
Cheshunt23:3023:30
Broxbourne23:3623:36
Harlow Town23:4223:42
Sawbridgeworth23:4723:47
Bishops Stortford23:5323:53
Audley End00:0500:05
Cambridge00:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:59200:422CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:28
Cheshunt23:5923:59
Broxbourne00:0500:05
Roydon00:0900:09
Harlow Town00:1300:13
Harlow Mill00:1600:16
Sawbridgeworth00:1900:19
Bishops Stortford00:2500:25
Stansted Mountfitchet00:3000:30
Elsenham00:3300:33
Newport (Essex)00:3900:39
Audley End00:4200:42
Cambridge01:03
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:48206:302CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Cambridge06:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:18207:022CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:58
Cheshunt06:1806:18
Broxbourne06:2306:25
Roydon06:2906:29
Harlow Town06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3606:36
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50
Elsenham06:5406:54
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59
Audley End07:0207:02
Cambridge07:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:51207:442CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:28
Cheshunt06:5106:51
Broxbourne06:5506:55
Roydon07:0007:00
Harlow Town07:0507:11
Harlow Mill07:1507:15
Sawbridgeworth07:1807:18
Bishops Stortford07:2407:28
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32
Elsenham07:3607:36
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41
Audley End07:4407:44
Cambridge08:05
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:21208:032CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:58
Cheshunt07:2107:21
Broxbourne07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Harlow Town07:3407:34
Harlow Mill07:3707:37
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51
Elsenham07:5507:55
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00
Audley End08:0308:03
Cambridge08:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:51208:332Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:28
Cheshunt07:5107:51
Broxbourne07:5607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Harlow Town08:0408:04
Harlow Mill08:0708:07
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21
Elsenham08:2508:25
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30
Audley End08:3308:33
Cambridge North08:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:21209:032CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..