desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cheshunt to Audley End

Sun 2019-04-21 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cheshunt to Audley End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:18222:002Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:57
Cheshunt21:1821:18
Broxbourne21:2321:23
Roydon21:2721:27
Harlow Town21:3121:31
Harlow Mill21:3421:34
Sawbridgeworth21:3821:38
Bishops Stortford21:4421:44
Stansted Mountfitchet21:4821:48
Elsenham21:5221:52
Newport (Essex)21:5721:57
Audley End22:0022:00
Cambridge North22:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:48222:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:18223:002Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:57
Cheshunt22:1822:18
Broxbourne22:2322:23
Roydon22:2722:27
Harlow Town22:3122:31
Harlow Mill22:3422:34
Sawbridgeworth22:3822:38
Bishops Stortford22:4422:44
Stansted Mountfitchet22:4822:48
Elsenham22:5222:52
Newport (Essex)22:5722:57
Audley End23:0023:00
Cambridge North23:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:48223:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:18223:592CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:57
Cheshunt23:1823:18
Broxbourne23:2323:23
Roydon23:2723:27
Harlow Town23:3123:31
Harlow Mill23:3423:34
Sawbridgeworth23:3823:38
Bishops Stortford23:4423:44
Stansted Mountfitchet23:4823:48
Elsenham23:5223:52
Newport (Essex)23:5723:57
Audley End23:5923:59
Cambridge00:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:48206:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:20
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27
Audley End06:3006:30
Cambridge North06:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:48207:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:20
Cheshunt06:4806:48
Broxbourne06:5306:53
Roydon06:5706:57
Harlow Town07:0107:01
Harlow Mill07:0407:04
Sawbridgeworth07:0807:08
Bishops Stortford07:1407:14
Stansted Mountfitchet07:1807:18
Elsenham07:2207:22
Newport (Essex)07:2707:27
Audley End07:3007:30
Cambridge North07:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:48208:302Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:28
Cheshunt07:4807:48
Broxbourne07:5307:53
Roydon07:5707:57
Harlow Town08:0108:01
Harlow Mill08:0408:04
Sawbridgeworth08:0808:08
Bishops Stortford08:1408:14
Stansted Mountfitchet08:1808:18
Elsenham08:2208:22
Newport (Essex)08:2708:27
Audley End08:3008:30
Cambridge North08:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:18208:512CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:58
Cheshunt08:1808:18
Broxbourne08:2308:23
Harlow Town08:2908:29
Bishops Stortford08:3808:39
Audley End08:5108:51
Cambridge09:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..