desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chesterfield to London St Pancras

Tue 2019-06-25 20:32

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chesterfield to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
East Midlands TrainsSheffield21:02223:012London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield20:50
Chesterfield21:0221:02
Derby21:2121:22
East Midlands Parkway21:3221:33
Loughborough21:3921:39
Leicester21:5121:52
London St Pancras23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
East Midlands TrainsSheffield05:45208:092London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:31
Chesterfield05:4305:45
Derby06:0306:05
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39
Market Harborough06:5206:54
Kettering07:0407:05
Wellingborough07:1207:14
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44
London St Pancras08:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield06:13208:272London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:00
Chesterfield06:1306:13
Derby06:3306:34
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5306:54
Leicester07:0507:06
Kettering07:2707:29
Wellingborough07:3607:37
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03
London St Pancras08:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeeds06:40208:551London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:19
Chesterfield06:3506:40
Derby07:0307:05
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3307:36
Kettering07:5707:59
Wellingborough08:0608:07
London St Pancras08:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:01209:123London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:49
Chesterfield07:0107:01
Derby07:2107:23
East Midlands Parkway07:3307:34
Loughborough07:4107:42
Leicester07:5107:55
Kettering08:1608:17
Wellingborough08:2408:25
London St Pancras09:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:37209:272London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:25
Chesterfield07:3607:37
Derby07:5407:56
Leicester08:1408:16
London St Pancras09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeeds07:42210:112London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:33
Chesterfield07:4007:42
Alfreton07:5207:53
Langley Mill08:0008:01
Nottingham08:2408:32
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43
Leicester08:5808:59
Market Harborough09:1309:13
London St Pancras10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:59210:043London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1708:19
Long Eaton08:2908:29
East Midlands Parkway08:3308:34
Loughborough08:4108:42
Leicester08:5308:55
London St Pancras10:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chesterfield (CHD)
DeparturesCHD to STPArrivalsSTP to CHD
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to CHDArrivalsCHD to STP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chesterfield Railway StationLondon St Pancras Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Chesterfield and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..