desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport

Fri 2019-12-13 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4808:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Barry08:0408:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Bridgend08:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4809:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0409:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Bridgend09:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:4810:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0410:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Bridgend10:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:4811:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5310:53
Cadoxton10:5710:57
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0411:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12
Bridgend11:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4812:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0412:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Bridgend12:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4813:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0413:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4814:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Cogan13:4813:48
Eastbrook13:5113:51
Dinas Powys13:5313:53
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Barry14:0414:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Bridgend14:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:4815:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0415:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Bridgend15:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Rhoose Cardiff International Airport stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Rhoose Cardiff International Airport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..