desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Quakers Yard

Mon 2018-11-19 01:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Quakers Yard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island06:4507:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:25
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49
Cardiff Central06:5406:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0707:07
Radyr07:1007:11
Taffs Well07:1407:15
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2307:23
Pontypridd07:2607:27
Abercynon07:3407:34
Quakers Yard07:3807:39
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:1508:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:55
Cogan07:1507:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19
Cardiff Central07:2407:26
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30
Cathays07:3207:33
Llandaf07:3707:37
Radyr07:4007:41
Taffs Well07:4407:45
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5307:53
Pontypridd07:5607:57
Abercynon08:0408:04
Quakers Yard08:0808:09
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:4508:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:25
Cogan07:4507:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49
Cardiff Central07:5407:56
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00
Cathays08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0708:08
Radyr08:1008:11
Taffs Well08:1408:15
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19
Trefforest08:2308:23
Pontypridd08:2608:27
Abercynon08:3408:34
Quakers Yard08:3808:39
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:1509:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:55
Cogan08:1508:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19
Cardiff Central08:2408:26
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30
Cathays08:3208:33
Llandaf08:3708:37
Radyr08:4008:41
Taffs Well08:4408:45
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5308:53
Pontypridd08:5608:57
Abercynon09:0409:04
Quakers Yard09:0809:09
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:4509:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:25
Cogan08:4508:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49
Cardiff Central08:5408:56
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00
Cathays09:0209:03
Llandaf09:0709:07
Radyr09:1009:11
Taffs Well09:1409:15
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19
Trefforest09:2309:23
Pontypridd09:2609:27
Abercynon09:3409:34
Quakers Yard09:3809:39
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:1510:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Cogan09:1509:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19
Cardiff Central09:2409:26
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30
Cathays09:3209:33
Llandaf09:3709:37
Radyr09:4009:41
Taffs Well09:4409:45
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5309:53
Pontypridd09:5609:57
Abercynon10:0410:04
Quakers Yard10:0810:09
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:1511:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19
Cardiff Central10:2410:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33
Llandaf10:3710:37
Radyr10:4010:41
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Trefforest10:5310:53
Pontypridd10:5610:57
Abercynon11:0411:04
Quakers Yard11:0811:09
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:4511:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:25
Cogan10:4510:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49
Cardiff Central10:5410:56
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00
Cathays11:0211:03
Llandaf11:0711:07
Radyr11:1011:11
Taffs Well11:1411:15
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Trefforest11:2311:23
Pontypridd11:2611:27
Abercynon11:3411:34
Quakers Yard11:3811:39
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Quakers Yard stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Quakers Yard timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..