desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Quakers Yard

Wed 2019-03-20 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Quakers Yard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:4518:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49
Cardiff Central17:5417:56
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:00
Cathays18:0218:03
Llandaf18:0718:07
Radyr18:1018:11
Taffs Well18:1418:15
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19
Trefforest18:2318:23
Pontypridd18:2618:27
Abercynon18:3418:34
Quakers Yard18:3818:39
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:1519:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:55
Cogan18:1518:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Cardiff Central18:2418:26
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30
Cathays18:3218:33
Llandaf18:3718:37
Radyr18:4018:41
Taffs Well18:4418:45
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49
Trefforest18:5318:53
Pontypridd18:5618:57
Abercynon19:0419:04
Quakers Yard19:0819:09
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:1520:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:55
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19
Cardiff Central19:2419:26
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30
Cathays19:3219:33
Llandaf19:3719:37
Radyr19:4019:41
Taffs Well19:4419:45
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49
Trefforest19:5319:53
Pontypridd19:5619:57
Abercynon20:0420:04
Quakers Yard20:0820:09
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:1521:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:55
Cogan20:1520:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19
Cardiff Central20:2420:26
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30
Cathays20:3220:33
Llandaf20:3620:37
Radyr20:4020:42
Taffs Well20:4420:46
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50
Trefforest20:5320:53
Pontypridd20:5620:57
Abercynon21:0421:04
Quakers Yard21:0821:09
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island21:1522:09Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island20:55
Cogan21:1521:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19
Cardiff Central21:2421:27
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31
Cathays21:3321:34
Llandaf21:3821:38
Radyr21:4121:42
Taffs Well21:4521:46
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50
Trefforest21:5421:54
Pontypridd21:5721:58
Abercynon22:0522:05
Quakers Yard22:0922:10
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island22:1523:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island21:55
Cogan22:1522:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19
Cardiff Central22:2422:26
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30
Cathays22:3222:33
Llandaf22:3722:37
Radyr22:4022:41
Taffs Well22:4422:45
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49
Trefforest22:5322:53
Pontypridd22:5622:57
Abercynon23:0423:04
Quakers Yard23:0823:09
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island06:4507:38Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:25
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49
Cardiff Central06:5406:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0707:07
Radyr07:1007:11
Taffs Well07:1407:15
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2307:23
Pontypridd07:2607:27
Abercynon07:3407:34
Quakers Yard07:3807:39
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:1508:08Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:55
Cogan07:1507:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19
Cardiff Central07:2407:26
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30
Cathays07:3207:33
Llandaf07:3707:37
Radyr07:4007:41
Taffs Well07:4407:45
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5307:53
Pontypridd07:5607:57
Abercynon08:0408:04
Quakers Yard08:0808:09
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Quakers Yard stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Quakers Yard timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..