desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Penrhiwceiber

Tue 2019-12-10 19:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Penrhiwceiber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:3020:27Aberdare / CorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:42
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:3919:43
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47
Cathays19:4919:50
Llandaf19:5419:54
Radyr19:5719:58
Taffs Well20:0120:02
Trefforest20:0820:09
Pontypridd20:1220:13
Abercynon20:2120:21
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27
Aberdare20:48
Coryton20:14
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend20:3021:24AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend19:42
Cogan20:3020:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34
Cardiff Central20:3920:41
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45
Cathays20:4720:48
Llandaf20:5220:52
Radyr20:5520:56
Taffs Well20:5921:00
Trefforest21:0621:07
Pontypridd21:1021:12
Abercynon21:1821:19
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25
Aberdare21:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend21:3022:24AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend20:42
Cogan21:3021:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34
Cardiff Central21:3921:41
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45
Cathays21:4721:48
Llandaf21:5221:52
Radyr21:5521:56
Taffs Well21:5922:00
Trefforest22:0622:07
Pontypridd22:1022:12
Abercynon22:1822:19
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25
Aberdare22:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry22:3023:23AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry22:15
Cogan22:3022:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34
Cardiff Central22:3922:41
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45
Cathays22:4722:48
Llandaf22:5222:52
Radyr22:5522:55
Taffs Well22:5922:59
Trefforest23:0623:06
Pontypridd23:0923:11
Abercynon23:1723:18
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24
Aberdare23:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend06:3007:24AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend05:42
Cogan06:3006:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34
Cardiff Central06:3906:41
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45
Cathays06:4706:48
Llandaf06:5206:52
Radyr06:5506:55
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Trefforest07:0607:06
Pontypridd07:0907:12
Abercynon07:1807:19
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25
Aberdare07:48
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:3008:24AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:42
Cogan07:3007:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34
Cardiff Central07:3907:41
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45
Cathays07:4707:48
Llandaf07:5207:52
Radyr07:5507:56
Taffs Well07:5908:00
Trefforest08:0608:07
Pontypridd08:1008:12
Abercynon08:1808:19
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25
Aberdare08:48
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:0008:54AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:40
Cogan08:0008:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:1008:12
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:16
Cathays08:1808:19
Llandaf08:2308:23
Radyr08:2608:27
Taffs Well08:3008:31
Trefforest08:3708:38
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Abercynon08:4808:49
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55
Aberdare09:18
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:0009:54AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:40
Cogan09:0009:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04
Cardiff Central09:0909:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15
Cathays09:1709:18
Llandaf09:2209:22
Radyr09:2509:26
Taffs Well09:2909:30
Trefforest09:3609:37
Pontypridd09:4009:42
Abercynon09:4809:49
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55
Aberdare10:18
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Penrhiwceiber stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Penrhiwceiber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..