desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Barry Docks

Tue 2018-11-20 23:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Barry Docks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr23:3823:50Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr23:14
Cogan23:3823:38
Eastbrook23:4123:41
Dinas Powys23:4323:43
Cadoxton23:4723:47
Barry Docks23:5023:50
Barry Island00:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:2805:39Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:20
Cogan05:2805:28
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Dinas Powys05:3205:32
Cadoxton05:3605:37
Barry Docks05:3905:39
Barry Island05:51
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:4806:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:41
Cogan05:4805:48
Eastbrook05:5105:51
Dinas Powys05:5305:53
Cadoxton05:5705:57
Barry Docks06:0006:00
Bridgend06:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd06:0306:14Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd05:18
Cogan06:0306:03
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Cadoxton06:1106:12
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry Island06:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:3306:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:25
Cogan06:3306:33
Eastbrook06:3506:35
Dinas Powys06:3706:37
Cadoxton06:4106:42
Barry Docks06:4406:44
Barry Island06:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly06:4807:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly06:10
Cogan06:4806:48
Eastbrook06:5106:51
Dinas Powys06:5306:53
Cadoxton06:5706:57
Barry Docks07:0007:00
Bridgend07:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHereford07:0307:14Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford05:26
Cogan07:0307:03
Eastbrook07:0507:05
Dinas Powys07:0707:07
Cadoxton07:1107:12
Barry Docks07:1407:14
Barry Island07:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:1807:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:08
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2707:27
Barry Docks07:2907:29
Barry Island07:41
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Barry Docks stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Barry Docks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..