desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Bridgend

Wed 2018-11-21 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Bridgend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:4806:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:41
Cogan05:4805:48
Eastbrook05:5105:51
Dinas Powys05:5305:53
Cadoxton05:5705:57
Barry Docks06:0006:00
Barry06:0306:04
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11
Llantwit Major06:2106:22
Bridgend06:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly06:4807:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly06:10
Cogan06:4806:48
Eastbrook06:5106:51
Dinas Powys06:5306:53
Cadoxton06:5706:57
Barry Docks07:0007:00
Barry07:0407:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12
Llantwit Major07:2107:22
Bridgend07:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4808:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Barry08:0408:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2208:22
Bridgend08:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:4809:371aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks08:5908:59
Barry09:0309:03
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10
Llantwit Major09:1909:19
Bridgend09:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:4810:371aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks09:5909:59
Barry10:0310:03
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10
Llantwit Major10:1910:19
Bridgend10:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:4811:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5310:53
Cadoxton10:5710:57
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0411:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:4812:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0412:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4813:401aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0413:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Bridgend stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Bridgend timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..