desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Bargoed

Tue 2020-07-14 10:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Bargoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:2111:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:31
Cogan10:2010:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25
Cardiff Central10:3210:36
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41
Caerphilly10:5110:54
Aber10:5610:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:5911:00
Llanbradach11:0311:04
Ystrad Mynach11:0911:11
Hengoed11:1411:15
Pengam11:1811:19
Bargoed11:2611:30
Rhymney11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend11:2112:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend10:31
Cogan11:2011:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2511:25
Cardiff Central11:3211:36
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:41
Caerphilly11:5111:54
Aber11:5611:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5912:00
Llanbradach12:0312:04
Ystrad Mynach12:0912:11
Hengoed12:1412:15
Pengam12:1812:19
Bargoed12:2612:30
Rhymney12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend12:2113:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend11:31
Cogan12:2012:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2512:25
Cardiff Central12:3212:36
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41
Caerphilly12:5112:54
Aber12:5612:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5913:00
Llanbradach13:0313:04
Ystrad Mynach13:0913:11
Hengoed13:1413:15
Pengam13:1813:19
Bargoed13:2613:30
Rhymney13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend13:2114:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend12:31
Cogan13:2013:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25
Cardiff Central13:3213:36
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41
Caerphilly13:5113:54
Aber13:5613:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5914:00
Llanbradach14:0314:04
Ystrad Mynach14:0914:11
Hengoed14:1414:15
Pengam14:1814:19
Bargoed14:2614:30
Rhymney14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend14:2115:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend13:31
Cogan14:2014:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:25
Cardiff Central14:3214:36
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41
Caerphilly14:5114:54
Aber14:5614:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5915:00
Llanbradach15:0315:04
Ystrad Mynach15:0915:11
Hengoed15:1415:15
Pengam15:1815:19
Bargoed15:2615:30
Rhymney15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend15:2116:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend14:31
Cogan15:2015:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:25
Cardiff Central15:3215:36
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41
Caerphilly15:5115:54
Aber15:5615:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5916:00
Llanbradach16:0316:04
Ystrad Mynach16:0916:11
Hengoed16:1416:15
Pengam16:1816:19
Bargoed16:2616:30
Rhymney16:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:2117:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:31
Cogan16:2016:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2516:25
Cardiff Central16:3216:36
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41
Caerphilly16:5116:54
Aber16:5616:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5917:00
Llanbradach17:0317:04
Ystrad Mynach17:0917:11
Hengoed17:1417:15
Pengam17:1817:19
Bargoed17:2617:30
Rhymney17:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:2118:262RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend16:31
Cogan17:2017:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2517:25
Cardiff Central17:3217:36
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41
Caerphilly17:5117:54
Aber17:5617:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5918:00
Llanbradach18:0318:04
Ystrad Mynach18:0918:11
Hengoed18:1418:15
Pengam18:1818:19
Bargoed18:2618:30
Rhymney18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Bargoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Bargoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..