desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cogan to Aber

Sat 2019-03-23 13:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cogan to Aber
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:4512:28RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Cogan11:4511:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49
Cardiff Central11:5412:06
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10
Heath High Level12:1512:15
Llanishen12:1812:18
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20
Caerphilly12:2512:26
Aber12:2812:28
Rhymney13:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:4514:28RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Cogan13:4513:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49
Cardiff Central13:5414:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10
Heath High Level14:1514:15
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26
Aber14:2814:28
Rhymney15:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:4516:28RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:25
Cogan15:4515:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49
Cardiff Central15:5416:06
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10
Heath High Level16:1516:15
Llanishen16:1816:18
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28
Rhymney17:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:4518:28RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49
Cardiff Central17:5418:06
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10
Heath High Level18:1518:15
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20
Caerphilly18:2518:26
Aber18:2818:28
Rhymney19:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:4520:28RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49
Cardiff Central19:5420:06
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10
Heath High Level20:1520:15
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26
Aber20:2820:28
Rhymney21:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cogan and Aber stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cogan timetables
None
Other Aber timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..