desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cononley to Saltaire

Tue 2019-11-12 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cononley to Saltaire
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
NorthernSkipton17:22117:421LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton17:17
Cononley17:2217:22
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27
Keighley17:3117:31
Crossflatts17:3517:35
Bingley17:3717:38
Saltaire17:4217:42
Leeds18:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton17:39117:591Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton17:34
Cononley17:3917:39
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44
Keighley17:4817:48
Crossflatts17:5217:52
Bingley17:5417:55
Saltaire17:5917:59
Bradford Forster Square18:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton17:52118:121LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton17:47
Cononley17:5217:52
Steeton & Silsden17:5717:57
Keighley18:0118:01
Crossflatts18:0518:05
Bingley18:0718:08
Saltaire18:1218:12
Leeds18:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton18:08118:281Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton18:03
Cononley18:0818:08
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13
Keighley18:1718:17
Crossflatts18:2118:21
Bingley18:2318:24
Saltaire18:2818:28
Bradford Forster Square18:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton18:22118:421LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton18:17
Cononley18:2218:22
Steeton & Silsden18:2718:27
Keighley18:3118:31
Crossflatts18:3518:35
Bingley18:3718:38
Saltaire18:4218:42
Leeds18:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton18:46119:061Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton18:41
Cononley18:4618:46
Steeton & Silsden18:5118:51
Keighley18:5518:55
Crossflatts18:5918:59
Bingley19:0119:02
Saltaire19:0619:06
Bradford Forster Square19:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton18:52119:121LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton18:47
Cononley18:5218:52
Steeton & Silsden18:5718:57
Keighley19:0119:01
Crossflatts19:0519:05
Bingley19:0719:08
Saltaire19:1219:12
Leeds19:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSkipton19:09119:291Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Skipton19:04
Cononley19:0919:09
Steeton & Silsden19:1419:14
Keighley19:1819:18
Crossflatts19:2219:22
Bingley19:2419:25
Saltaire19:2919:29
Bradford Forster Square19:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Cononley timetables
None
Other Saltaire timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..