desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chelford to Heaton Chapel

Fri 2018-04-27 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chelford to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
NorthernCrewe07:5108:182BoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:22
Chelford07:5007:51
Alderley Edge07:5507:56
Wilmslow07:5907:59
Handforth08:0208:03
Cheadle Hulme08:0708:10
Stockport08:1408:15
Heaton Chapel08:1808:18
Bolton09:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:0909:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:50
Chelford09:0909:09
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:17
Handforth09:2009:20
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Stockport09:2909:29
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe10:0910:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:50
Chelford10:0910:09
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:17
Handforth10:2010:20
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24
Stockport10:2910:29
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe11:0911:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:50
Chelford11:0911:09
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Wilmslow11:1611:17
Handforth11:2011:20
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24
Stockport11:2911:29
Heaton Chapel11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe12:0912:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:50
Chelford12:0912:09
Alderley Edge12:1312:13
Wilmslow12:1612:17
Handforth12:2012:20
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24
Stockport12:2912:29
Heaton Chapel12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe13:0913:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:50
Chelford13:0913:09
Alderley Edge13:1313:13
Wilmslow13:1613:17
Handforth13:2013:20
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24
Stockport13:2913:29
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe14:0914:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:50
Chelford14:0914:09
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Wilmslow14:1614:17
Handforth14:2014:20
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24
Stockport14:2914:29
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernCrewe15:0915:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:50
Chelford15:0915:09
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Wilmslow15:1615:17
Handforth15:2015:20
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24
Stockport15:2915:29
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us