desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Woodsmoor

Tue 2018-08-14 20:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Woodsmoor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
NorthernBuxton20:29220:572Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:18
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36
Furness Vale20:3920:39
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:31221:592Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton21:21
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37
Furness Vale21:4121:41
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44
Disley21:4821:48
Middlewood21:5121:51
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Woodsmoor21:5921:59
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:10223:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16
Furness Vale23:2023:20
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23
Disley23:2723:27
Middlewood23:3023:30
Hazel Grove23:3523:35
Woodsmoor23:3823:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
NorthernBuxton06:45207:122Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51
Furness Vale06:5406:54
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58
Disley07:0107:01
Middlewood07:0507:05
Hazel Grove07:0907:10
Woodsmoor07:1207:13
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:11207:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1107:11
Whaley Bridge07:1707:17
Furness Vale07:2107:21
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24
Disley07:2807:28
Hazel Grove07:3507:35
Woodsmoor07:3807:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:10208:372Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1008:10
Whaley Bridge08:1608:17
Furness Vale08:2008:20
New Mills Newtown08:2308:24
Disley08:2708:27
Hazel Grove08:3408:35
Woodsmoor08:3708:38
Manchester Victoria09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:10209:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Disley09:2709:27
Middlewood09:3009:30
Hazel Grove09:3509:35
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:46210:122Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52
Furness Vale09:5509:55
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Woodsmoor10:1210:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Woodsmoor timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..