desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Stockport

Sun 2018-04-22 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
NorthernBuxton12:38213:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton12:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3812:38
Whaley Bridge12:4412:44
Furness Vale12:4712:47
New Mills Newtown12:5012:50
Disley12:5312:53
Hazel Grove13:0113:02
Woodsmoor13:0413:04
Davenport13:0613:07
Stockport13:1113:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:26
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:36214:124Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Whaley Bridge13:4213:42
Furness Vale13:4513:45
New Mills Newtown13:4813:48
Disley13:5213:52
Middlewood13:5513:56
Hazel Grove14:0114:02
Woodsmoor14:0414:04
Davenport14:0614:07
Stockport14:1214:12
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton14:38215:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton14:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3814:38
Whaley Bridge14:4414:44
Furness Vale14:4714:47
New Mills Newtown14:5014:50
Disley14:5314:53
Hazel Grove15:0115:02
Woodsmoor15:0415:04
Davenport15:0615:07
Stockport15:1115:11
Manchester Piccadilly15:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:36216:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton15:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36
Whaley Bridge15:4215:42
Furness Vale15:4515:45
New Mills Newtown15:4815:48
Disley15:5215:52
Middlewood15:5515:56
Hazel Grove16:0116:02
Woodsmoor16:0416:04
Davenport16:0616:07
Stockport16:1116:11
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton16:38217:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3816:38
Whaley Bridge16:4416:44
Furness Vale16:4716:47
New Mills Newtown16:5016:50
Disley16:5316:53
Hazel Grove17:0117:02
Woodsmoor17:0417:04
Davenport17:0617:07
Stockport17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:36218:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3617:36
Whaley Bridge17:4217:42
Furness Vale17:4517:45
New Mills Newtown17:4817:48
Disley17:5217:52
Middlewood17:5517:56
Hazel Grove18:0118:02
Woodsmoor18:0418:04
Davenport18:0618:07
Stockport18:1118:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:38219:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38
Whaley Bridge18:4418:44
Furness Vale18:4718:47
New Mills Newtown18:5018:50
Disley18:5318:53
Hazel Grove19:0119:02
Woodsmoor19:0419:04
Davenport19:0619:07
Stockport19:1119:11
Manchester Piccadilly19:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:36220:114Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton19:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36
Whaley Bridge19:4219:42
Furness Vale19:4519:45
New Mills Newtown19:4819:48
Disley19:5219:52
Middlewood19:5519:56
Hazel Grove20:0120:02
Woodsmoor20:0420:04
Davenport20:0620:07
Stockport20:1120:11
Manchester Piccadilly20:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us