desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Stockport

Wed 2018-07-18 15:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
NorthernBuxton16:10216:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16
Furness Vale16:1916:19
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23
Disley16:2616:26
Middlewood16:3016:30
Hazel Grove16:3416:35
Woodsmoor16:3716:38
Davenport16:4016:40
Stockport16:4516:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton16:46217:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:36
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4616:46
Whaley Bridge16:5216:52
Furness Vale16:5516:55
New Mills Newtown16:5816:59
Disley17:0217:02
Hazel Grove17:0917:10
Woodsmoor17:1217:13
Davenport17:1517:15
Stockport17:2017:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:11217:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Furness Vale17:2117:21
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Disley17:2717:27
Hazel Grove17:3417:35
Woodsmoor17:3717:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4517:45
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:45218:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51
Furness Vale17:5417:54
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58
Disley18:0118:01
Middlewood18:0518:05
Hazel Grove18:0918:10
Woodsmoor18:1218:13
Davenport18:1518:15
Stockport18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:11218:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17
Furness Vale18:2118:21
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24
Disley18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3418:35
Woodsmoor18:3718:38
Davenport18:4018:40
Stockport18:4518:45
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:10219:453Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton19:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10
Whaley Bridge19:1619:16
Furness Vale19:2019:20
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23
Disley19:2619:26
Middlewood19:3019:30
Hazel Grove19:3419:35
Woodsmoor19:3719:38
Davenport19:4019:40
Stockport19:4519:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton20:29221:053Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:18
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36
Furness Vale20:3920:39
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58
Davenport21:0021:00
Stockport21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:31222:063Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton21:21
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37
Furness Vale21:4121:41
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44
Disley21:4821:48
Middlewood21:5121:51
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Woodsmoor21:5921:59
Davenport22:0122:02
Stockport22:0622:06
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..