desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Davenport

Sun 2019-01-20 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Davenport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
NorthernBuxton08:25208:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:14
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32
Furness Vale08:3508:35
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38
Disley08:4208:42
Middlewood08:4508:45
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Woodsmoor08:5208:53
Davenport08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:07209:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:56
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0709:07
Whaley Bridge09:1309:14
Furness Vale09:1709:17
New Mills Newtown09:2009:20
Disley09:2409:24
Middlewood09:2709:27
Hazel Grove09:3209:32
Woodsmoor09:3509:35
Davenport09:3709:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:12210:422Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:19
Furness Vale10:2210:22
New Mills Newtown10:2510:25
Disley10:2910:29
Middlewood10:3210:32
Hazel Grove10:3710:37
Woodsmoor10:4010:40
Davenport10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:10211:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10
Whaley Bridge11:1611:17
Furness Vale11:2011:20
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Hazel Grove11:3411:34
Woodsmoor11:3711:37
Davenport11:3911:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton12:08212:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15
Furness Vale12:1812:18
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21
Disley12:2512:25
Middlewood12:2812:28
Hazel Grove12:3312:33
Woodsmoor12:3612:36
Davenport12:3812:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:11213:412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18
Furness Vale13:2113:21
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24
Disley13:2813:28
Hazel Grove13:3513:35
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Davenport13:4113:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton14:07214:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14
Furness Vale14:1714:17
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20
Disley14:2414:24
Middlewood14:2714:27
Hazel Grove14:3214:32
Woodsmoor14:3514:35
Davenport14:3714:37
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:09215:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton14:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:09
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15
Furness Vale15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21
Disley15:2515:25
Hazel Grove15:3215:32
Woodsmoor15:3515:35
Davenport15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Davenport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..