desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley

Wed 2018-11-14 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
NorthernBuxton17:41217:572Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:31
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4117:41
Whaley Bridge17:4717:47
Furness Vale17:5017:50
New Mills Newtown17:5317:54
Disley17:5717:57
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:07218:232Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:56
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0718:07
Whaley Bridge18:1318:13
Furness Vale18:1718:17
New Mills Newtown18:2018:20
Disley18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:06219:222Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:56
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:0619:06
Whaley Bridge19:1219:12
Furness Vale19:1619:16
New Mills Newtown19:1919:19
Disley19:2219:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton20:25220:422Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:14
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2520:25
Whaley Bridge20:3120:32
Furness Vale20:3520:35
New Mills Newtown20:3820:39
Disley20:4220:42
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:27221:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton21:17
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2721:27
Whaley Bridge21:3321:33
Furness Vale21:3721:37
New Mills Newtown21:4021:40
Disley21:4421:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton22:22222:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:11
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2222:22
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28
Furness Vale22:3222:32
New Mills Newtown22:3522:35
Disley22:3822:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton23:10223:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10
Whaley Bridge23:1623:16
Furness Vale23:2023:20
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23
Disley23:2723:27
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
NorthernBuxton06:08206:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton05:56
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14
Furness Vale06:1706:17
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21
Disley06:2406:24
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Disley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..