desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley

Fri 2018-09-21 08:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
NorthernBuxton09:10209:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Disley09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:46210:022Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52
Furness Vale09:5509:55
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:12210:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:18
New Mills Newtown10:2310:23
Disley10:2710:27
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:44211:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4410:44
Whaley Bridge10:5010:50
Furness Vale10:5410:54
New Mills Newtown10:5710:57
Disley11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:12211:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1211:12
Whaley Bridge11:1811:18
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:46212:022Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52
Furness Vale11:5511:55
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59
Disley12:0212:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton12:12212:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton12:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:1212:12
Whaley Bridge12:1812:18
New Mills Newtown12:2312:23
Disley12:2712:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton12:44213:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton12:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44
Whaley Bridge12:5012:50
Furness Vale12:5412:54
New Mills Newtown12:5712:57
Disley13:0113:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Disley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..