desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley

Fri 2018-04-27 01:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chapel-en-le-Frith to Disley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
NorthernBuxton06:11206:272Kirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23
Disley06:2706:27
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton06:34206:492Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:23
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46
Disley06:4906:49
Wigan North Western08:17
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:02207:182ClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:53
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08
Furness Vale07:1107:11
New Mills Newtown07:1407:15
Disley07:1807:19
Clitheroe09:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:35207:502Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41
Furness Vale07:4407:44
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47
Disley07:5007:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:57208:132Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:5707:57
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03
Furness Vale08:0608:06
New Mills Newtown08:0908:10
Disley08:1308:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:37208:532Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:26
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3708:37
Whaley Bridge08:4308:43
Furness Vale08:4608:46
New Mills Newtown08:4908:49
Disley08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:38209:542Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:27
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Furness Vale09:4709:47
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:40210:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46
Furness Vale10:4910:49
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52
Disley10:5510:55
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Other Disley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us