desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cartsdyke to Cardonald

Thu 2018-09-20 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cartsdyke to Cardonald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRailGourock19:1919:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:08
Cartsdyke19:1919:19
Bogston19:2119:21
Port Glasgow19:2319:23
Woodhall19:2619:26
Langbank19:3019:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Hillington West19:4719:47
Hillington East19:4919:49
Cardonald19:5119:51
Glasgow Central19:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:3520:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:24
Cartsdyke19:3519:35
Bogston19:3719:37
Port Glasgow19:3919:39
Woodhall19:4219:42
Langbank19:4619:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Hillington West20:0320:03
Hillington East20:0520:05
Cardonald20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:3521:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:24
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Bogston20:3720:37
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0321:03
Hillington East21:0521:05
Cardonald21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock21:3522:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:24
Cartsdyke21:3521:35
Bogston21:3721:37
Port Glasgow21:3921:39
Woodhall21:4221:42
Langbank21:4621:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5621:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59
Hillington West22:0322:03
Hillington East22:0522:05
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3523:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:24
Cartsdyke22:3522:35
Bogston22:3722:37
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5622:56
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Hillington West23:0323:03
Hillington East23:0523:05
Cardonald23:0723:07
Glasgow Central23:14
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock23:3500:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0300:03
Hillington East00:0500:05
Cardonald00:0700:07
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailGourock05:3106:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:1606:441Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Hillington East06:4206:42
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cartsdyke timetables
None
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..