desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West

Mon 2020-09-28 23:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cam & Dursley to Dorchester West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:00210:47WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08
Cam & Dursley07:5908:00
Yate08:1308:13
Bristol Parkway08:2208:22
Filton Abbey Wood08:2508:26
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:41
Keynsham08:4808:49
Oldfield Park08:5508:56
Bath Spa08:5909:01
Freshford09:1009:10
Avoncliff09:1209:12
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16
Trowbridge09:2209:23
Westbury09:3009:32
Frome09:4109:42
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5809:59
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3510:37
Dorchester West10:4710:47
Weymouth11:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester08:54211:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:42
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54
Yate09:0709:07
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:45
Keynsham09:5209:53
Oldfield Park09:5910:00
Bath Spa10:0210:03
Freshford10:1210:12
Avoncliff10:1510:15
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19
Trowbridge10:2510:25
Westbury10:3210:33
Frome10:4210:43
Bruton10:5410:54
Castle Cary10:5911:01
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15
Thornford11:1911:19
Yetminster11:2211:22
Chetnole11:2611:26
Maiden Newton11:3711:38
Dorchester West11:4811:53
Weymouth12:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester10:54213:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:42
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54
Yate11:0711:07
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19
Stapleton Road11:2411:25
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45
Keynsham11:5211:52
Oldfield Park11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:0212:03
Freshford12:1212:12
Avoncliff12:1412:14
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18
Trowbridge12:2412:25
Westbury12:3212:33
Frome12:4212:43
Bruton12:5412:54
Castle Cary12:5813:09
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2213:22
Thornford13:2713:27
Yetminster13:3013:30
Chetnole13:3413:34
Maiden Newton13:4413:46
Dorchester West13:5613:56
Weymouth14:09
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern13:50216:53WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:42
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50
Yate14:0314:03
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45
Keynsham14:5214:52
Oldfield Park14:5914:59
Bath Spa15:0215:03
Freshford15:1215:12
Avoncliff15:1415:14
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18
Trowbridge15:2415:25
Westbury15:3215:33
Frome15:4415:44
Bruton15:5515:56
Castle Cary16:0016:05
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19
Thornford16:2416:24
Yetminster16:2716:27
Chetnole16:3116:31
Maiden Newton16:4116:43
Dorchester West16:5316:53
Weymouth17:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern15:51218:47WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:41
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51
Yate16:0416:05
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45
Keynsham16:5216:52
Oldfield Park16:5916:59
Bath Spa17:0217:03
Freshford17:1217:12
Avoncliff17:1417:14
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18
Trowbridge17:2417:25
Westbury17:3217:33
Frome17:4217:43
Bruton17:5417:54
Castle Cary17:5917:59
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:13
Thornford18:1818:18
Yetminster18:2118:21
Chetnole18:2518:25
Maiden Newton18:3518:37
Dorchester West18:4718:47
Weymouth19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester16:54219:53WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:42
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54
Yate17:0717:07
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20
Stapleton Road17:2517:25
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45
Keynsham17:5217:52
Oldfield Park17:5917:59
Bath Spa18:0218:03
Freshford18:1218:12
Avoncliff18:1418:14
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18
Trowbridge18:2418:25
Westbury18:3218:33
Frome18:4818:50
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0519:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20
Thornford19:2419:24
Yetminster19:2719:27
Chetnole19:3119:31
Maiden Newton19:4219:43
Dorchester West19:5319:54
Weymouth20:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Cam & Dursley and Dorchester West stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..