desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caldicot to Garth (Mid Glamorgan)

Mon 2018-07-16 14:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caldicot to Garth (Mid Glamorgan)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa14:3516:06MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa13:45
Caldicot14:3514:35
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59
Cardiff Central15:1515:19
Pontyclun15:3115:31
Llanharan15:3615:36
Pencoed15:4015:40
Bridgend15:4715:47
Wildmill15:5015:50
Sarn15:5315:53
Tondu15:5615:56
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06
Maesteg16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa17:3519:03MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa16:45
Caldicot17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52
Cardiff Central18:1018:12
Pontyclun18:2418:24
Llanharan18:2918:29
Pencoed18:3318:33
Bridgend18:4018:44
Wildmill18:4718:47
Sarn18:5018:50
Tondu18:5318:53
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03
Maesteg19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa18:3520:04MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa17:45
Caldicot18:3518:35
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53
Cardiff Central19:0919:10
Pontyclun19:2619:26
Llanharan19:3119:31
Pencoed19:3519:35
Bridgend19:4219:45
Wildmill19:4819:48
Sarn19:5119:51
Tondu19:5419:54
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04
Maesteg20:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa19:3721:00MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa18:45
Caldicot19:3619:37
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54
Cardiff Central20:1220:13
Pontyclun20:2520:25
Llanharan20:3020:30
Pencoed20:3420:34
Bridgend20:4120:41
Wildmill20:4420:44
Sarn20:4720:47
Tondu20:5020:50
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00
Maesteg21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa20:3521:58MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa19:45
Caldicot20:3520:35
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52
Cardiff Central21:1021:10
Pontyclun21:2221:22
Llanharan21:2721:27
Pencoed21:3221:32
Bridgend21:4021:40
Wildmill21:4221:42
Sarn21:4521:45
Tondu21:4921:49
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58
Maesteg22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa06:2607:51MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa05:37
Caldicot06:2606:26
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44
Cardiff Central07:0007:03
Pontyclun07:1507:15
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51
Maesteg07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa08:3510:05MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa07:46
Caldicot08:3508:35
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52
Cardiff Central09:0709:18
Pontyclun09:3009:30
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39
Bridgend09:4609:46
Wildmill09:4909:49
Sarn09:5209:52
Tondu09:5509:55
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05
Maesteg10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCheltenham Spa09:3511:05MaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:46
Caldicot09:3509:35
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52
Cardiff Central10:1110:18
Pontyclun10:3010:30
Llanharan10:3510:35
Pencoed10:3910:39
Bridgend10:4610:46
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52
Tondu10:5510:55
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05
Maesteg11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Caldicot and Garth (Mid Glamorgan) stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Caldicot and Garth (Mid Glamorgan) stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..