desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coulsdon South to Peterborough

Mon 2018-09-24 07:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coulsdon South to Peterborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ThameslinkGatwick Airport07:3909:352PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport07:13
Coulsdon South07:3807:39
East Croydon07:4507:46
London Bridge08:0008:01
London Blackfriars08:0608:07
City Thameslink08:0808:09
Farringdon08:1108:11
London St Pancras Ll08:1508:16
Finsbury Park08:2208:24
Stevenage08:4308:44
Hitchin08:4908:50
Arlesey08:5508:55
Biggleswade09:0009:00
Sandy09:0409:04
St Neots09:1109:11
Huntingdon09:1809:19
Peterborough09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport08:0910:051PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport07:43
Coulsdon South08:0808:09
East Croydon08:1508:16
London Bridge08:3008:31
London Blackfriars08:3608:37
City Thameslink08:3808:39
Farringdon08:4108:41
London St Pancras Ll08:4508:46
Finsbury Park08:5208:54
Stevenage09:1309:14
Hitchin09:1909:20
Arlesey09:2509:25
Biggleswade09:3009:30
Sandy09:3409:34
St Neots09:4109:41
Huntingdon09:4809:49
Peterborough10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport08:3910:402PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport08:13
Coulsdon South08:3808:39
East Croydon08:4508:46
London Bridge09:0009:01
London Blackfriars09:0609:07
City Thameslink09:0809:09
Farringdon09:1109:11
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16
Finsbury Park09:2209:24
Stevenage09:4309:44
Hitchin09:4909:50
Arlesey09:5509:55
Biggleswade10:0010:00
Sandy10:0410:04
St Neots10:1110:11
Huntingdon10:1810:19
Peterborough10:40
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport09:0911:052PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport08:43
Coulsdon South09:0809:09
East Croydon09:1509:16
London Bridge09:3009:31
London Blackfriars09:3609:37
City Thameslink09:3809:39
Farringdon09:4109:41
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46
Finsbury Park09:5209:54
Stevenage10:1310:14
Hitchin10:1810:20
Arlesey10:2510:25
Biggleswade10:3010:30
Sandy10:3410:34
St Neots10:4110:41
Huntingdon10:4810:49
Peterborough11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham10:0912:051PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:25
Coulsdon South10:0810:09
East Croydon10:1510:15
London Bridge10:3010:31
London Blackfriars10:3610:37
City Thameslink10:3810:39
Farringdon10:4110:41
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46
Finsbury Park10:5210:54
Stevenage11:1311:14
Hitchin11:2011:20
Arlesey11:2511:25
Biggleswade11:3011:30
Sandy11:3411:34
St Neots11:4111:41
Huntingdon11:4811:49
Peterborough12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham10:3912:391PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:55
Coulsdon South10:3810:39
East Croydon10:4510:45
London Bridge11:0011:01
London Blackfriars11:0611:07
City Thameslink11:0811:09
Farringdon11:1111:11
London St Pancras Ll11:1511:16
Finsbury Park11:2211:24
Stevenage11:4311:44
Hitchin11:4911:50
Arlesey11:5511:55
Biggleswade12:0012:00
Sandy12:0412:04
St Neots12:1112:11
Huntingdon12:1812:19
Peterborough12:39
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham11:0913:051PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:25
Coulsdon South11:0811:09
East Croydon11:1511:15
London Bridge11:3011:31
London Blackfriars11:3611:37
City Thameslink11:3811:39
Farringdon11:4111:41
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46
Finsbury Park11:5211:54
Stevenage12:1312:14
Hitchin12:1912:20
Arlesey12:2512:25
Biggleswade12:3012:30
Sandy12:3412:34
St Neots12:4112:41
Huntingdon12:4812:49
Peterborough13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham11:3913:391aPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:55
Coulsdon South11:3811:39
East Croydon11:4511:45
London Bridge12:0012:01
London Blackfriars12:0612:07
City Thameslink12:0812:09
Farringdon12:1112:11
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16
Finsbury Park12:2212:24
Stevenage12:4312:44
Hitchin12:4912:50
Arlesey12:5512:55
Biggleswade13:0013:00
Sandy13:0413:04
St Neots13:1113:11
Huntingdon13:1813:19
Peterborough13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coulsdon South and Peterborough stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Coulsdon South and Peterborough stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..