hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardross to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 19:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardross to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:0220:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Cardross19:0219:02
Dalreoch19:0719:07
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11
Dumbarton East19:1319:13
Dalmuir19:2219:22
Hyndland19:2919:29
Partick19:3119:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53
Airdrie19:5719:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14
Bathgate20:1820:18
Livingston North20:2220:22
Uphall20:2520:25
Edinburgh Park20:3320:33
Haymarket20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:0421:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:56
Cardross20:0420:04
Dalreoch20:0920:09
Dumbarton Central20:1120:11
Dumbarton East20:1320:13
Dalmuir20:2020:21
Hyndland20:2820:28
Partick20:3020:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3520:35
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:39
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5320:53
Airdrie20:5720:58
Drumgelloch21:0121:01
Caldercruix21:0521:05
Blackridge21:1121:11
Armadale (West Lothian)21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1821:19
Livingston North21:2321:23
Uphall21:2621:26
Edinburgh Park21:3421:34
Haymarket21:3921:39
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:0422:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:56
Cardross21:0421:04
Dalreoch21:0921:09
Dumbarton Central21:1121:11
Dumbarton East21:1321:13
Dalmuir21:2121:22
Hyndland21:2921:29
Partick21:3121:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3521:35
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3721:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5221:52
Airdrie21:5621:57
Drumgelloch22:0022:00
Caldercruix22:0422:04
Blackridge22:1022:10
Armadale (West Lothian)22:1322:13
Bathgate22:1722:18
Livingston North22:2222:22
Uphall22:2522:25
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33
Haymarket22:3822:38
Edinburgh22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:3423:093EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:26
Cardross21:3421:34
Dalreoch21:3921:39
Dumbarton Central21:4121:41
Dumbarton East21:4321:43
Dalmuir21:5021:51
Hyndland21:5821:58
Partick22:0022:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0522:05
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0722:08
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2222:22
Airdrie22:2622:27
Drumgelloch22:3022:30
Caldercruix22:3422:34
Blackridge22:4022:40
Armadale (West Lothian)22:4322:43
Bathgate22:4722:49
Livingston North22:5322:53
Uphall22:5622:56
Edinburgh Park23:0423:04
Haymarket23:0923:09
Edinburgh23:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:0407:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Cardross06:0406:04
Dalreoch06:0906:09
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11
Dumbarton East06:1306:13
Dalmuir06:2006:21
Hyndland06:2806:28
Partick06:3006:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Garrowhill06:4706:47
Easterhouse06:5006:50
Blairhill06:5406:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Bathgate07:1707:18
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:34
Haymarket07:3907:39
Edinburgh07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:3308:083EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:25
Cardross06:3306:33
Dalreoch06:3806:38
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40
Dumbarton East06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4906:50
Hyndland06:5706:57
Partick06:5906:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:06
High Street (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1507:15
Easterhouse07:1807:18
Blairhill07:2207:22
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2407:24
Coatdyke07:2707:27
Airdrie07:2907:30
Drumgelloch07:3307:33
Bathgate07:4507:46
Livingston North07:5007:51
Uphall07:5407:54
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02
Haymarket08:0808:08
Edinburgh08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:0408:431EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Cardross07:0407:04
Dalreoch07:0907:09
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11
Dumbarton East07:1307:13
Dalmuir07:2007:21
Hyndland07:2907:29
Partick07:3107:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Garrowhill07:4807:48
Easterhouse07:5007:50
Blairhill07:5407:54
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:19
Livingston North08:2308:24
Uphall08:2708:28
Edinburgh Park08:3708:37
Haymarket08:4308:44
Edinburgh08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:3409:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:26
Cardross07:3407:34
Dalreoch07:3907:39
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41
Dumbarton East07:4307:43
Dalmuir07:5007:51
Hyndland07:5907:59
Partick08:0108:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10
Garrowhill08:1808:18
Easterhouse08:2008:20
Blairhill08:2408:24
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Airdrie08:3208:32
Drumgelloch08:3508:35
Bathgate08:4808:49
Livingston North08:5308:53
Uphall08:5608:56
Edinburgh Park09:0409:05
Haymarket09:1109:11
Edinburgh09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Cardross and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cardross timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us