desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Woodhall

Wed 2018-11-21 03:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Woodhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:39207:00Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41
Hillington West06:4306:43
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Wemyss Bay07:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:14207:39GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:07
Cardonald07:1407:14
Hillington East07:1607:16
Hillington West07:1807:18
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Paisley St James07:2407:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Gourock07:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:29207:51GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:22
Cardonald07:2907:29
Hillington East07:3107:31
Hillington West07:3307:33
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Woodhall07:5107:51
Gourock08:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:47208:12GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:40
Cardonald07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49
Hillington West07:5107:51
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55
Paisley St James07:5707:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Langbank08:0808:08
Woodhall08:1208:12
Gourock08:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:11208:37GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:04
Cardonald08:1108:11
Hillington East08:1308:13
Hillington West08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28
Langbank08:3308:33
Woodhall08:3708:37
Gourock08:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:47209:13GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:40
Cardonald08:4708:47
Hillington East08:4908:49
Hillington West08:5108:51
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56
Paisley St James08:5808:58
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Langbank09:0909:09
Woodhall09:1309:13
Gourock09:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:16209:41GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:08
Cardonald09:1609:16
Hillington East09:1809:18
Hillington West09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24
Paisley St James09:2609:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31
Langbank09:3709:37
Woodhall09:4109:41
Gourock09:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:43210:10GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:36
Cardonald09:4309:43
Hillington East09:4509:45
Hillington West09:4709:47
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00
Langbank10:0610:06
Woodhall10:1010:10
Gourock10:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Woodhall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..