desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Port Glasgow

Thu 2018-09-20 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Port Glasgow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:14217:42GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:07
Cardonald17:1417:14
Hillington East17:1617:16
Hillington West17:1817:18
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22
Paisley St James17:2417:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29
Langbank17:3517:35
Woodhall17:3917:39
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Gourock17:57
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:26217:47Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:18
Cardonald17:2617:26
Hillington East17:2817:28
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38
Port Glasgow17:4717:47
Wemyss Bay18:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:45218:13GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:38
Cardonald17:4517:45
Hillington East17:4717:47
Hillington West17:4917:49
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00
Langbank18:0618:06
Woodhall18:1018:10
Port Glasgow18:1318:13
Gourock18:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:13218:41GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:06
Cardonald18:1318:13
Hillington East18:1518:15
Hillington West18:1718:17
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21
Paisley St James18:2318:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Langbank18:3418:34
Woodhall18:3818:38
Port Glasgow18:4118:41
Gourock18:57
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:47219:15Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:40
Cardonald18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Hillington West18:5118:51
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02
Langbank19:0819:08
Woodhall19:1219:12
Port Glasgow19:1519:15
Wemyss Bay19:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:13219:42GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:06
Cardonald19:1319:13
Hillington East19:1519:15
Hillington West19:1719:17
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Langbank19:3519:35
Woodhall19:3919:39
Port Glasgow19:4219:42
Gourock19:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:43220:12Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:36
Cardonald19:4319:43
Hillington East19:4519:45
Hillington West19:4719:47
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52
Paisley St James19:5419:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59
Langbank20:0520:05
Woodhall20:0920:09
Port Glasgow20:1220:12
Wemyss Bay20:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:13220:42GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Cardonald20:1320:13
Hillington East20:1520:15
Hillington West20:1720:17
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Paisley St James20:2420:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Langbank20:3520:35
Woodhall20:3920:39
Port Glasgow20:4220:42
Gourock20:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..