desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Port Glasgow

Sat 2019-01-19 20:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Port Glasgow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central00:0301:31GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:50
Cardonald00:0200:03
Hillington East00:0900:10
Hillington West00:1600:17
Paisley Gilmour Street00:3100:32
Paisley St James00:3900:40
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:5500:56
Langbank01:0701:08
Woodhall01:2001:21
Port Glasgow01:3101:32
Gourock02:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2507:40Port GlasgowCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:12
Cardonald06:2406:25
Hillington East06:3106:32
Hillington West06:3806:39
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5206:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:0407:05
Langbank07:1607:17
Woodhall07:2907:30
Port Glasgow07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:4808:03Port GlasgowCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:35
Cardonald06:4706:48
Hillington East06:5406:55
Hillington West07:0107:02
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1507:16
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2707:28
Langbank07:3907:40
Woodhall07:5207:53
Port Glasgow08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:1808:33Port GlasgowCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Cardonald07:1707:18
Hillington East07:2407:25
Hillington West07:3107:32
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4507:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5707:58
Langbank08:0908:10
Woodhall08:2208:23
Port Glasgow08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:4809:03Port GlasgowCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:35
Cardonald07:4707:48
Hillington East07:5407:55
Hillington West08:0108:02
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1508:16
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:28
Langbank08:3908:40
Woodhall08:5208:53
Port Glasgow09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1809:33Port GlasgowCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:05
Cardonald08:1708:18
Hillington East08:2408:25
Hillington West08:3108:32
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5708:58
Langbank09:0909:10
Woodhall09:2209:23
Port Glasgow09:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..