desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Langbank

Wed 2019-01-23 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Langbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:13216:35GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:06
Cardonald16:1316:13
Hillington East16:1516:15
Hillington West16:1716:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2216:22
Paisley St James16:2416:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29
Langbank16:3516:35
Gourock16:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:25216:46GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Cardonald16:2516:25
Hillington East16:2716:27
Hillington West16:2916:29
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:34
Paisley St James16:3616:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41
Langbank16:4616:46
Gourock17:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:14217:35GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:07
Cardonald17:1417:14
Hillington East17:1617:16
Hillington West17:1817:18
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22
Paisley St James17:2417:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29
Langbank17:3517:35
Gourock17:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:45218:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:38
Cardonald17:4517:45
Hillington East17:4717:47
Hillington West17:4917:49
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00
Langbank18:0618:06
Gourock18:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:13218:34GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:06
Cardonald18:1318:13
Hillington East18:1518:15
Hillington West18:1718:17
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21
Paisley St James18:2318:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Langbank18:3418:34
Gourock18:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:47219:08Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:40
Cardonald18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Hillington West18:5118:51
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02
Langbank19:0819:08
Wemyss Bay19:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:13219:35GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:06
Cardonald19:1319:13
Hillington East19:1519:15
Hillington West19:1719:17
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Langbank19:3519:35
Gourock19:57
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:43220:05Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:36
Cardonald19:4319:43
Hillington East19:4519:45
Hillington West19:4719:47
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52
Paisley St James19:5419:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59
Langbank20:0520:05
Wemyss Bay20:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Langbank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..