desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Langbank

Mon 2018-10-22 10:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Langbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:13211:37GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:06
Cardonald11:1311:13
Hillington East11:1511:15
Hillington West11:1711:17
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24
Paisley St James11:2611:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31
Langbank11:3711:37
Gourock11:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:43212:04GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:36
Cardonald11:4311:43
Hillington East11:4511:45
Hillington West11:4711:47
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51
Paisley St James11:5311:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58
Langbank12:0412:04
Gourock12:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:14212:35GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:06
Cardonald12:1412:14
Hillington East12:1612:16
Hillington West12:1812:18
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22
Paisley St James12:2412:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29
Langbank12:3512:35
Gourock12:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:43213:04GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:36
Cardonald12:4312:43
Hillington East12:4512:45
Hillington West12:4712:47
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5112:52
Paisley St James12:5412:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5912:59
Langbank13:0413:04
Gourock13:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:14213:37GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:06
Cardonald13:1413:14
Hillington East13:1613:16
Hillington West13:1813:18
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Paisley St James13:2713:27
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32
Langbank13:3713:37
Gourock13:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:43214:04GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:36
Cardonald13:4313:43
Hillington East13:4513:45
Hillington West13:4713:47
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51
Paisley St James13:5313:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58
Langbank14:0414:04
Gourock14:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:14214:36GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:07
Cardonald14:1414:14
Hillington East14:1614:16
Hillington West14:1814:18
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2314:23
Paisley St James14:2514:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3014:30
Langbank14:3614:36
Gourock14:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:43215:05GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:36
Cardonald14:4314:43
Hillington East14:4514:45
Hillington West14:4714:47
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59
Langbank15:0515:05
Gourock15:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Langbank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..