desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Greenock Central

Thu 2018-09-20 19:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Greenock Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:13219:49GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:06
Cardonald19:1319:13
Hillington East19:1519:15
Hillington West19:1719:17
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Langbank19:3519:35
Woodhall19:3919:39
Port Glasgow19:4219:42
Bogston19:4419:44
Cartsdyke19:4719:47
Greenock Central19:4919:49
Gourock19:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:13220:49GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Cardonald20:1320:13
Hillington East20:1520:15
Hillington West20:1720:17
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Paisley St James20:2420:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Langbank20:3520:35
Woodhall20:3920:39
Port Glasgow20:4220:42
Bogston20:4420:44
Cartsdyke20:4720:47
Greenock Central20:4920:49
Gourock20:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:13221:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:06
Cardonald21:1321:13
Hillington East21:1521:15
Hillington West21:1721:17
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2221:22
Paisley St James21:2421:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29
Langbank21:3521:35
Woodhall21:3921:39
Port Glasgow21:4221:42
Bogston21:4421:44
Cartsdyke21:4621:46
Greenock Central21:4821:48
Gourock21:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:13222:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:06
Cardonald22:1322:13
Hillington East22:1522:15
Hillington West22:1722:17
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22
Paisley St James22:2422:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29
Langbank22:3422:34
Woodhall22:3822:38
Port Glasgow22:4122:41
Bogston22:4322:43
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Greenock Central22:4822:48
Gourock22:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:28200:02GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:21
Cardonald23:2823:28
Hillington East23:3023:30
Hillington West23:3223:32
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36
Paisley St James23:3823:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43
Langbank23:4923:49
Woodhall23:5323:53
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Gourock00:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:57200:31GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:50
Cardonald23:5723:57
Hillington East23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0100:01
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05
Paisley St James00:0700:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12
Langbank00:1800:18
Woodhall00:2200:22
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Bogston00:2700:27
Cartsdyke00:2900:29
Greenock Central00:3100:31
Gourock00:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:14207:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:07
Cardonald07:1407:14
Hillington East07:1607:16
Hillington West07:1807:18
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Paisley St James07:2407:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42
Bogston07:4407:44
Cartsdyke07:4607:46
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Gourock07:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:29208:01GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:22
Cardonald07:2907:29
Hillington East07:3107:31
Hillington West07:3307:33
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Bogston07:5607:56
Cartsdyke07:5907:59
Greenock Central08:0108:01
Gourock08:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Greenock Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..