desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Greenock Central

Sat 2018-12-15 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Greenock Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:13207:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:06
Cardonald07:1307:13
Hillington East07:1507:15
Hillington West07:1707:17
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Paisley St James07:2407:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42
Bogston07:4407:44
Cartsdyke07:4607:46
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Gourock07:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:29208:01GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:22
Cardonald07:2907:29
Hillington East07:3107:31
Hillington West07:3307:33
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Bogston07:5607:56
Cartsdyke07:5907:59
Greenock Central08:0108:01
Gourock08:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:47208:21GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:40
Cardonald07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49
Hillington West07:5107:51
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55
Paisley St James07:5707:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Langbank08:0808:08
Woodhall08:1208:12
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Bogston08:1708:17
Cartsdyke08:1908:19
Greenock Central08:2108:21
Gourock08:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:12208:47GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:05
Cardonald08:1208:12
Hillington East08:1408:14
Hillington West08:1608:16
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21
Paisley St James08:2308:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28
Langbank08:3308:33
Woodhall08:3708:37
Port Glasgow08:4008:40
Bogston08:4208:42
Cartsdyke08:4508:45
Greenock Central08:4708:47
Gourock08:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:47209:24GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:40
Cardonald08:4708:47
Hillington East08:4908:49
Hillington West08:5108:51
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5508:56
Paisley St James08:5808:58
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Langbank09:0909:09
Woodhall09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:1609:17
Bogston09:1909:19
Cartsdyke09:2209:22
Greenock Central09:2409:24
Gourock09:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:16209:50GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:09
Cardonald09:1609:16
Hillington East09:1809:18
Hillington West09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24
Paisley St James09:2609:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31
Langbank09:3709:37
Woodhall09:4109:41
Port Glasgow09:4409:44
Bogston09:4609:46
Cartsdyke09:4809:48
Greenock Central09:5009:50
Gourock09:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:43210:19GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:36
Cardonald09:4309:43
Hillington East09:4509:45
Hillington West09:4709:47
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00
Langbank10:0610:06
Woodhall10:1010:10
Port Glasgow10:1310:13
Bogston10:1510:15
Cartsdyke10:1710:17
Greenock Central10:1910:19
Gourock10:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:13210:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:06
Cardonald10:1310:13
Hillington East10:1510:15
Hillington West10:1710:17
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22
Paisley St James10:2410:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29
Langbank10:3410:34
Woodhall10:3910:39
Port Glasgow10:4210:42
Bogston10:4410:44
Cartsdyke10:4610:46
Greenock Central10:4810:48
Gourock10:58
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Greenock Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..