desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Greenock Central

Tue 2018-10-16 12:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Greenock Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:14213:51GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:06
Cardonald13:1413:14
Hillington East13:1613:16
Hillington West13:1813:18
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25
Paisley St James13:2713:27
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32
Langbank13:3713:37
Woodhall13:4113:41
Port Glasgow13:4413:44
Bogston13:4613:46
Cartsdyke13:4913:49
Greenock Central13:5113:51
Gourock13:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:43214:17GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:36
Cardonald13:4313:43
Hillington East13:4513:45
Hillington West13:4713:47
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51
Paisley St James13:5313:53
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58
Langbank14:0414:04
Woodhall14:0814:08
Port Glasgow14:1114:11
Bogston14:1314:13
Cartsdyke14:1514:15
Greenock Central14:1714:17
Gourock14:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:14214:49GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:07
Cardonald14:1414:14
Hillington East14:1614:16
Hillington West14:1814:18
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2314:23
Paisley St James14:2514:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3014:30
Langbank14:3614:36
Woodhall14:4014:40
Port Glasgow14:4314:43
Bogston14:4514:45
Cartsdyke14:4714:47
Greenock Central14:4914:49
Gourock14:58
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:43215:18GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:36
Cardonald14:4314:43
Hillington East14:4514:45
Hillington West14:4714:47
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59
Langbank15:0515:05
Woodhall15:0915:09
Port Glasgow15:1215:12
Bogston15:1415:14
Cartsdyke15:1615:16
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Gourock15:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:13215:50GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:06
Cardonald15:1315:13
Hillington East15:1515:15
Hillington West15:1715:17
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24
Paisley St James15:2615:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31
Langbank15:3715:37
Woodhall15:4115:41
Port Glasgow15:4415:44
Bogston15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4815:48
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Gourock15:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:44216:18GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:36
Cardonald15:4415:44
Hillington East15:4615:46
Hillington West15:4815:48
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52
Paisley St James15:5415:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Langbank16:0516:05
Woodhall16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1216:12
Bogston16:1416:14
Cartsdyke16:1616:16
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Gourock16:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:13216:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:06
Cardonald16:1316:13
Hillington East16:1516:15
Hillington West16:1716:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2216:22
Paisley St James16:2416:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29
Langbank16:3516:35
Woodhall16:3916:39
Port Glasgow16:4216:42
Bogston16:4416:44
Cartsdyke16:4616:46
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Gourock16:58
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:25217:00GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Cardonald16:2516:25
Hillington East16:2716:27
Hillington West16:2916:29
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:34
Paisley St James16:3616:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41
Langbank16:4616:46
Woodhall16:5016:50
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Bogston16:5516:55
Cartsdyke16:5816:58
Greenock Central17:0017:00
Gourock17:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Greenock Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..