desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Fort Matilda

Sat 2018-10-20 05:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:13207:53GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:06
Cardonald07:1307:13
Hillington East07:1507:15
Hillington West07:1707:17
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Paisley St James07:2407:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42
Bogston07:4407:44
Cartsdyke07:4607:46
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Greenock West07:5007:50
Fort Matilda07:5307:53
Gourock07:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:29208:06GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:22
Cardonald07:2907:29
Hillington East07:3107:31
Hillington West07:3307:33
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Bogston07:5607:56
Cartsdyke07:5907:59
Greenock Central08:0108:01
Greenock West08:0308:03
Fort Matilda08:0608:06
Gourock08:10
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:47208:26GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:40
Cardonald07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49
Hillington West07:5107:51
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55
Paisley St James07:5707:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Langbank08:0808:08
Woodhall08:1208:12
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Bogston08:1708:17
Cartsdyke08:1908:19
Greenock Central08:2108:21
Greenock West08:2308:23
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Gourock08:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:12208:51GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:05
Cardonald08:1208:12
Hillington East08:1408:14
Hillington West08:1608:16
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:20
Paisley St James08:2208:22
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27
Langbank08:3308:33
Woodhall08:3708:37
Port Glasgow08:4008:40
Bogston08:4208:42
Cartsdyke08:4408:44
Greenock Central08:4608:46
Greenock West08:4808:48
Fort Matilda08:5108:51
Gourock08:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:47209:29GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:40
Cardonald08:4708:47
Hillington East08:4908:49
Hillington West08:5108:51
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5508:56
Paisley St James08:5808:58
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Langbank09:0909:09
Woodhall09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:1609:17
Bogston09:1909:19
Cartsdyke09:2209:22
Greenock Central09:2409:24
Greenock West09:2609:26
Fort Matilda09:2909:29
Gourock09:32
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:16209:55GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:09
Cardonald09:1609:16
Hillington East09:1809:18
Hillington West09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24
Paisley St James09:2609:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31
Langbank09:3709:37
Woodhall09:4109:41
Port Glasgow09:4409:44
Bogston09:4609:46
Cartsdyke09:4809:48
Greenock Central09:5009:50
Greenock West09:5209:52
Fort Matilda09:5509:55
Gourock09:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:43210:24GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:36
Cardonald09:4309:43
Hillington East09:4509:45
Hillington West09:4709:47
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00
Langbank10:0610:06
Woodhall10:1010:10
Port Glasgow10:1310:13
Bogston10:1510:15
Cartsdyke10:1710:17
Greenock Central10:1910:19
Greenock West10:2110:21
Fort Matilda10:2410:24
Gourock10:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:13210:53GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:06
Cardonald10:1310:13
Hillington East10:1510:15
Hillington West10:1710:17
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2110:22
Paisley St James10:2410:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29
Langbank10:3410:34
Woodhall10:3910:39
Port Glasgow10:4210:42
Bogston10:4410:44
Cartsdyke10:4610:46
Greenock Central10:4810:48
Greenock West10:5010:50
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..