desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardonald to Fort Matilda

Sat 2019-02-16 15:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardonald to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:44216:23GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:36
Cardonald15:4415:44
Hillington East15:4615:46
Hillington West15:4815:48
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52
Paisley St James15:5415:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Langbank16:0516:05
Woodhall16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1216:12
Bogston16:1416:14
Cartsdyke16:1616:16
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Greenock West16:2016:20
Fort Matilda16:2316:23
Gourock16:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:13216:53GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:06
Cardonald16:1316:13
Hillington East16:1516:15
Hillington West16:1716:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2216:22
Paisley St James16:2416:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29
Langbank16:3516:35
Woodhall16:3916:39
Port Glasgow16:4216:42
Bogston16:4416:44
Cartsdyke16:4616:46
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Greenock West16:5016:50
Fort Matilda16:5316:53
Gourock16:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:25217:05GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Cardonald16:2516:25
Hillington East16:2716:27
Hillington West16:2916:29
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:34
Paisley St James16:3616:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41
Langbank16:4616:46
Woodhall16:5016:50
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Bogston16:5516:55
Cartsdyke16:5816:58
Greenock Central17:0017:00
Greenock West17:0217:02
Fort Matilda17:0517:05
Gourock17:08
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:14217:53GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:07
Cardonald17:1417:14
Hillington East17:1617:16
Hillington West17:1817:18
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22
Paisley St James17:2417:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29
Langbank17:3517:35
Woodhall17:3917:39
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Bogston17:4417:44
Cartsdyke17:4617:46
Greenock Central17:4817:48
Greenock West17:5017:50
Fort Matilda17:5317:53
Gourock17:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:45218:24GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:38
Cardonald17:4517:45
Hillington East17:4717:47
Hillington West17:4917:49
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00
Langbank18:0618:06
Woodhall18:1018:10
Port Glasgow18:1318:13
Bogston18:1518:15
Cartsdyke18:1718:17
Greenock Central18:1918:19
Greenock West18:2118:21
Fort Matilda18:2418:24
Gourock18:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:13218:52GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:06
Cardonald18:1318:13
Hillington East18:1518:15
Hillington West18:1718:17
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21
Paisley St James18:2318:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Langbank18:3418:34
Woodhall18:3818:38
Port Glasgow18:4118:41
Bogston18:4318:43
Cartsdyke18:4518:45
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Greenock West18:4918:49
Fort Matilda18:5218:52
Gourock18:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:13219:54GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:06
Cardonald19:1319:13
Hillington East19:1519:15
Hillington West19:1719:17
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23
Paisley St James19:2519:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Langbank19:3519:35
Woodhall19:3919:39
Port Glasgow19:4219:42
Bogston19:4419:44
Cartsdyke19:4719:47
Greenock Central19:4919:49
Greenock West19:5119:51
Fort Matilda19:5419:54
Gourock19:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:13220:54GourockCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Cardonald20:1320:13
Hillington East20:1520:15
Hillington West20:1720:17
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22
Paisley St James20:2420:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Langbank20:3520:35
Woodhall20:3920:39
Port Glasgow20:4220:42
Bogston20:4420:44
Cartsdyke20:4720:47
Greenock Central20:4920:49
Greenock West20:5120:51
Fort Matilda20:5420:54
Gourock20:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..