desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach

Mon 2018-10-22 09:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:26610:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Cardiff Central09:2409:26
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30
Cathays09:3209:33
Llandaf09:3709:37
Radyr09:4009:41
Taffs Well09:4409:45
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5309:53
Pontypridd09:5609:57
Abercynon10:0410:04
Quakers Yard10:0810:09
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:26611:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Cardiff Central10:2410:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33
Llandaf10:3710:37
Radyr10:4010:41
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Trefforest10:5310:53
Pontypridd10:5610:57
Abercynon11:0411:04
Quakers Yard11:0811:09
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:56611:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:25
Cardiff Central10:5410:56
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00
Cathays11:0211:03
Llandaf11:0711:07
Radyr11:1011:11
Taffs Well11:1411:15
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Trefforest11:2311:23
Pontypridd11:2611:27
Abercynon11:3411:34
Quakers Yard11:3811:39
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:26612:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:55
Cardiff Central11:2411:26
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30
Cathays11:3211:33
Llandaf11:3711:37
Radyr11:4011:41
Taffs Well11:4411:45
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49
Trefforest11:5311:53
Pontypridd11:5611:57
Abercynon12:0412:04
Quakers Yard12:0812:09
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:56612:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Cardiff Central11:5411:56
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00
Cathays12:0212:03
Llandaf12:0712:07
Radyr12:1012:11
Taffs Well12:1412:15
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19
Trefforest12:2312:23
Pontypridd12:2612:27
Abercynon12:3412:34
Quakers Yard12:3812:39
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:26613:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:55
Cardiff Central12:2412:26
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30
Cathays12:3212:33
Llandaf12:3712:37
Radyr12:4012:41
Taffs Well12:4412:45
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49
Trefforest12:5312:53
Pontypridd12:5612:57
Abercynon13:0413:04
Quakers Yard13:0813:09
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:56613:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:25
Cardiff Central12:5412:56
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00
Cathays13:0213:03
Llandaf13:0713:07
Radyr13:1013:11
Taffs Well13:1413:15
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19
Trefforest13:2313:23
Pontypridd13:2613:27
Abercynon13:3413:34
Quakers Yard13:3813:39
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:26614:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:55
Cardiff Central13:2413:26
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30
Cathays13:3213:33
Llandaf13:3713:37
Radyr13:4013:41
Taffs Well13:4413:45
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49
Trefforest13:5313:53
Pontypridd13:5613:57
Abercynon14:0414:04
Quakers Yard14:0814:09
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24
Merthyr Tydfil14:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Pentre-Bach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..