desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Bath Spa

Sun 2020-07-05 15:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardiff Central to Bath Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:25116:302Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:25
Newport (South Wales)15:3815:40
Filton Abbey Wood16:0016:01
Bristol Temple Meads16:1016:15
Keynsham16:2116:22
Oldfield Park16:2816:29
Bath Spa16:3016:32
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:21117:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:21
Newport (South Wales)16:3316:35
Filton Abbey Wood16:5616:56
Bristol Temple Meads17:0817:15
Keynsham17:2317:24
Oldfield Park17:3017:31
Bath Spa17:3217:35
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:25218:272Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:25
Newport (South Wales)17:3717:39
Filton Abbey Wood17:5918:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:1018:15
Bath Spa18:2718:28
Portsmouth Harbour20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:25219:262Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:25
Newport (South Wales)18:3718:38
Filton Abbey Wood18:5919:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:1119:15
Bath Spa19:2619:26
Portsmouth Harbour21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:25120:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:25
Newport (South Wales)19:3719:39
Filton Abbey Wood19:5920:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:1120:15
Keynsham20:2120:22
Oldfield Park20:2820:29
Bath Spa20:3120:32
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th July
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central06:30207:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:30
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:54
Patchway07:0707:07
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24
Bath Spa07:3607:37
Portsmouth Harbour09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:28108:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:28
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:07
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:19
Keynsham08:2608:27
Oldfield Park08:3308:34
Bath Spa08:3608:38
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:27109:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:27
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51
Filton Abbey Wood09:0609:07
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:24
Bath Spa09:3609:37
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Bath Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..