desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads

Tue 2018-05-22 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:30118:1911Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:30
Newport (South Wales)17:4317:44
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:00118:544TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27
Patchway18:3918:40
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56
Taunton20:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:00119:536TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:00
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26
Patchway19:3919:39
Filton Abbey Wood19:4419:44
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:55
Taunton21:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:30220:189Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:30
Newport (South Wales)19:4219:44
Filton Abbey Wood20:0920:09
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:0020:5312TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:00
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27
Patchway20:3920:40
Filton Abbey Wood20:4320:44
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55
Taunton22:10
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:30221:177Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:30
Newport (South Wales)20:4320:44
Filton Abbey Wood21:0821:08
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:23
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:00121:515WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:00
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2621:26
Patchway21:3921:39
Filton Abbey Wood21:4321:43
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:04
Westbury22:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:30122:2110Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cardiff Central and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..