desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cardenden to Haymarket

Fri 2018-06-22 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cardenden to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton09:1710:061EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:10
Cardenden09:1709:17
Lochgelly09:2109:21
Cowdenbeath09:2709:27
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3309:33
Dunfermline Town09:3609:36
Rosyth09:4009:40
Inverkeithing09:4409:45
South Gyle09:5709:57
Haymarket10:0610:07
Edinburgh10:14
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton09:4510:341EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38
Cardenden09:4509:45
Lochgelly09:4909:49
Cowdenbeath09:5509:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01
Dunfermline Town10:0410:04
Rosyth10:0810:08
Inverkeithing10:1110:12
North Queensferry10:1610:16
Dalmeny10:1910:20
Edinburgh Gateway10:2510:26
Haymarket10:3410:35
Edinburgh10:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton10:4611:353EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:39
Cardenden10:4610:46
Lochgelly10:5010:50
Cowdenbeath10:5610:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0211:02
Dunfermline Town11:0511:05
Rosyth11:0911:09
Inverkeithing11:1211:13
North Queensferry11:1711:17
Dalmeny11:2011:21
Edinburgh Gateway11:2611:27
Haymarket11:3511:36
Edinburgh11:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:4512:353EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38
Cardenden11:4511:45
Lochgelly11:4911:49
Cowdenbeath11:5511:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0112:01
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04
Rosyth12:0812:08
Inverkeithing12:1112:12
North Queensferry12:1612:16
Dalmeny12:1912:20
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26
Haymarket12:3512:35
Edinburgh12:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:4813:361EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40
Cardenden12:4712:48
Lochgelly12:5212:52
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07
Rosyth13:1013:10
Inverkeithing13:1413:14
North Queensferry13:1813:18
Dalmeny13:2213:22
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28
Haymarket13:3613:37
Edinburgh13:42
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:4714:373EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40
Cardenden13:4713:47
Lochgelly13:5113:51
Cowdenbeath13:5713:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0314:03
Dunfermline Town14:0614:06
Rosyth14:1014:10
Inverkeithing14:1414:14
North Queensferry14:1814:18
Dalmeny14:2214:22
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:28
Haymarket14:3714:37
Edinburgh14:42
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:4615:351EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39
Cardenden14:4614:46
Lochgelly14:5014:50
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05
Rosyth15:0915:09
Inverkeithing15:1215:13
North Queensferry15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2015:21
Edinburgh Gateway15:2615:27
Haymarket15:3515:36
Edinburgh15:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:4616:351EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39
Cardenden15:4615:46
Lochgelly15:5015:50
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05
Rosyth16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:1216:13
North Queensferry16:1716:17
Dalmeny16:2016:21
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:27
Haymarket16:3516:36
Edinburgh16:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Cardenden timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..