desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour

Sat 2019-02-16 15:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
SouthernLondon Victoria16:38217:045Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Chichester16:3716:38
Havant16:4816:48
Fratton16:5716:57
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0017:01
Portsmouth Harbour17:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:52217:225Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:58
Chichester16:5116:52
Southbourne16:5916:59
Emsworth17:0217:02
Havant17:0517:06
Fratton17:1417:15
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:18
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:38218:045Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Chichester17:3717:38
Havant17:4817:48
Fratton17:5717:57
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0018:01
Portsmouth Harbour18:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:55218:255Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:04
Chichester17:5517:55
Southbourne18:0218:02
Emsworth18:0518:05
Havant18:0918:09
Fratton18:1818:18
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2118:22
Portsmouth Harbour18:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:38219:045Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Chichester18:3718:38
Havant18:4818:48
Fratton18:5718:57
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0019:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:52219:225Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:58
Chichester18:5118:52
Southbourne18:5918:59
Emsworth19:0219:02
Havant19:0519:06
Fratton19:1419:15
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:18
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:38220:045Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:46
Chichester19:3719:38
Havant19:4819:48
Fratton19:5719:57
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0020:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:52220:225Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:58
Chichester19:5119:52
Southbourne19:5919:59
Emsworth20:0220:02
Havant20:0520:06
Fratton20:1420:15
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:18
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Chichester and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..