desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour

Wed 2019-05-22 22:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SouthernLondon Victoria22:38223:115Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:06
Chichester22:3722:38
Southbourne22:4522:45
Emsworth22:4822:48
Havant22:5222:53
Fratton23:0223:04
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0723:08
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:57223:284Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:02
Chichester22:5622:57
Southbourne23:0423:04
Emsworth23:0723:07
Havant23:1023:11
Fratton23:1923:20
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
SouthernBarnham05:11205:373Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Barnham05:03
Chichester05:1005:11
Havant05:2105:21
Fratton05:3005:30
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBarnham05:29205:564Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Barnham05:21
Chichester05:2805:29
Havant05:3905:40
Fratton05:4805:49
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:53206:245Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:00
Chichester05:5205:53
Southbourne06:0006:00
Emsworth06:0306:03
Havant06:0606:07
Fratton06:1506:16
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:14206:573Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:56
Chichester06:1306:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17
Bosham06:2006:20
Nutbourne06:2306:23
Southbourne06:2606:26
Emsworth06:2906:29
Warblington06:3206:32
Havant06:3406:35
Bedhampton06:3706:37
Hilsea06:4306:43
Fratton06:4706:48
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:51208:225Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:02
Chichester07:5107:51
Southbourne07:5807:58
Emsworth08:0108:01
Havant08:0508:06
Fratton08:1508:15
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:19
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:36209:043Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:41
Chichester08:3608:36
Havant08:4608:47
Fratton08:5608:56
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5909:00
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Chichester and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..