desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Chichester to Clapham Junction

Thu 2020-07-09 12:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Chichester to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis12:39114:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:47
Horsham13:1613:20
Crawley13:2813:29
Three Bridges13:3313:34
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42
East Croydon13:5613:58
Clapham Junction14:0714:07
London Victoria14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis13:09114:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:56
Southampton Central12:13
Chichester13:0813:09
Barnham13:1613:17
Horsham13:4613:50
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:04
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12
East Croydon14:2614:28
Clapham Junction14:3714:37
London Victoria14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:39115:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:29
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:36
Ford13:4113:41
Arundel13:4613:46
Pulborough13:5513:55
Billingshurst14:0214:02
Horsham14:1114:20
Crawley14:2814:29
Three Bridges14:3314:34
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42
East Croydon14:5614:58
Clapham Junction15:0715:07
London Victoria15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis14:09115:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:56
Southampton Central13:13
Chichester14:0814:09
Barnham14:1614:17
Horsham14:4614:50
Crawley14:5814:59
Three Bridges15:0315:04
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12
East Croydon15:2615:28
Clapham Junction15:3715:37
London Victoria15:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:39116:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:29
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:36
Ford14:4114:41
Arundel14:4614:46
Pulborough14:5514:55
Billingshurst15:0215:02
Horsham15:1115:20
Crawley15:2815:29
Three Bridges15:3315:34
Gatwick Airport15:3915:42
East Croydon15:5615:58
Clapham Junction16:0716:07
London Victoria16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis15:09116:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:56
Southampton Central14:13
Chichester15:0815:09
Barnham15:1615:17
Horsham15:4615:50
Crawley15:5815:59
Three Bridges16:0316:04
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12
East Croydon16:2616:28
Clapham Junction16:3716:37
London Victoria16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis15:40117:0712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:29
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Chichester15:4015:40
Barnham15:4815:37
Horsham16:1616:20
Crawley16:2816:29
Three Bridges16:3516:36
Gatwick Airport16:4016:42
East Croydon16:5616:58
Clapham Junction17:0717:07
London Victoria17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis16:09117:3712London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:56
Southampton Central15:13
Chichester16:0816:09
Barnham16:1616:17
Horsham16:4616:50
Crawley16:5816:59
Three Bridges17:0317:04
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12
East Croydon17:2617:28
Clapham Junction17:3717:37
London Victoria17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Chichester and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..